Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
RMISA Regional Championships - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - BEAVER CREEK
2/21/2014 10:30 AM
Race has finished, results are still unofficial

RMISA MGS Unofficial¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
RMISA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0522  
DENVER UNIVERITY FEBRUARY 21, 2014 
BEAVER CREEK Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Ghent, Brad (USA) COURSE BEAR TRAP 
REFEREE Francis, Kevin (USA) START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Jenick, P J (USA) FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8979/11/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Korencan, Jaka (USA) Francis, Kevin (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- R. Kilgore (USA) -A- R. Kilgore (USA) 
-B- P. Cuthbertson (USA) -B- P. Cuthbertson (USA) 
-C- C. Suszynski (USA) -C- C. Suszynski (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 10.30 13.00 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S: -1 C F: -1 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 15.00 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 29 X6379101 Haug, Andreas Willumsen CU/89 57.85 59.66 1:57.51 0.00 
2 19 I5795646 Engel, Mark UU/91 58.68 59.25 1:57.93 3.18 
3 9 X6446397 Trow, Andy UU/91 58.28 59.67 1:57.95 3.33 
4 25 X6068506 Zika, Adam CU/89 58.56 59.53 1:58.09 4.39 
5 24 X6379093 Penttinen, Juho-Pekka UNM/91 57.82 1:00.44 1:58.26 5.68 
6 18 R5749486 Horner, Sean UNM/91 58.64 59.71 1:58.35 6.36 
7 33 R5410162 Smith, Cameron CU/92 58.40 1:00.02 1:58.42 6.89 
8 12 X6379085 Triendl, Armin UNM/89 59.04 59.40 1:58.44 7.04 
9 30 R5557467 Reynolds, Charlie DU/89 59.08 59.42 1:58.50 7.50 
10 27 X6326458 Sandvik, Eian UU/89 58.67 1:00.04 1:58.71 9.09 
11 3 X6393755 Lysdahl, Espen DU/90 59.12 59.60 1:58.72 9.16 
12 31 X6447650 Rasanen, Joonas UNM/89 58.56 1:00.28 1:58.84 10.07 
13 1 X6494793 Brath, Joergen UU/91 58.91 59.96 1:58.87 10.30 
14 13 R5778469 Shiffrin, Taylor DU/92 58.68 1:00.28 1:58.96 10.98 
15 14 X6480701 Gunnarsson, Henrik CU/91 59.35 59.62 1:58.97 11.06 
 
 
21-02-14 / BEAVER CREEK LIST: NLM714 U0522 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved