Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
MENS SL TEAM¹
Mens Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands
2/19/2014 3:00 PM

MENS SL INDIVIDUAL¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/19/2014                    Page 1 
 
Lake Michigan Conference Championship 
February 19, 2014 @ Boyne Highlands 
Mens Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 64 A HS Shea Fuhrman 35.63 (1) 35.62 (1) 1:11.25 (1) 
2 62 A HS John Bailey 35.70 (2) 36.92 (2) 1:12.62 (2) 
3 282 A ER/TC Sean Wells 36.77 (3) 37.48 (3) 1:14.25 (3) 
4 93 A GRY John Hilbrecht 37.31 (4) 38.80 (6) 1:16.11 (4) 
5 60 A ER/TC Jake Klein 37.98 (6) 38.32 (4) 1:16.30 (5) 
6 48 A ER/TC Nick Cunningham 38.37 (7) 39.03 (8) 1:17.40 (6) 
7 1 A BC Corey Bohnet 37.78 (5) 40.05 (11) 1:17.83 (7) 
8 51 A ER/TC Addison Clark 39.50 (10) 38.84 (7) 1:18.34 (8) 
9 95 A GRY Luke Petrosky 38.44 (8) 40.19 (12) 1:18.63 (9) 
10 92 A GRY Nick Swiercz 40.05 (12) 39.38 (10) 1:19.43 (10) 
11 252 A ER/TC Christian Stellin 39.47 (9) 40.21 (13) 1:19.68 (11) 
12 4 A BC Kory Skop 39.71 (11) 40.42 (14) 1:20.13 (12) 
13 72 A HS Sam Bailey 40.37 (13) 41.20 (15) 1:21.57 (13) 
14 102 A GRY Daniel Miller 42.09 (15) 41.60 (16) 1:23.69 (14) 
15 104 A GRY Nick Baudoux 41.37 (14) 42.70 (18) 1:24.07 (15) 
16 5 A BC Spencer Binkley 43.02 (17) 42.06 (17) 1:25.08 (16) 
17 13 A BC Griffin Powers 42.92 (16) 43.34 (19) 1:26.26 (17) 
18 73 A HS Noah Bassett 43.03 (18) 43.94 (20) 1:26.97 (18) 
19 97 A GRY Boomer Wingard 43.68 (20) 45.09 (21) 1:28.77 (19) 
20 74 A HS Jimmie DeCamp 44.47 (21) 45.83 (22) 1:30.30 (20) 
21 6 A BC John Paul Coopersm 45.88 (22) 45.91 (23) 1:31.79 (21) 
22 17 A CVX Brandon Cardwell 43.54 (19) 49.63 (24) 1:33.17 (22) 
23 50 A ER/TC James King 49.45 (23) 52.21 (25) 1:41.66 (23) 
24 63 A HS Matthew Fought 1:09.17 (25) 39.34 (9) 1:48.51 (24) 
25 21 A CVX Guillermo Youet 1:08.54 (24) 1:07.73 (26) 2:16.27 (25) 
26 3 A BC Maxwell Cuper DNF 38.66 (5) 
27 20 A CVX Luke Klinger DNS DNS 
28 22 A CVX Ben Boss DNF DNS 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 56 B ER/TC Chris Morrison 42.22 (1) 41.56 (1) 1:23.78 (1) 
2 52 B ER/TC Jonas Pryde 43.25 (2) 42.99 (2) 1:26.24 (2) 
3 105 B GRY Timo Weckerle 44.26 (3) 44.76 (4) 1:29.02 (3) 
4 96 B GRY Matt Shelp 45.58 (6) 44.35 (3) 1:29.93 (4) 
5 100 B GRY Joe Petroskey 44.31 (4) 46.40 (6) 1:30.71 (5) 
6 10 B BC Devin Baker 45.55 (5) 46.03 (5) 1:31.58 (6) 
7 75 B HS Brandon Howard 48.47 (7) 48.26 (7) 1:36.73 (7) 
8 55 B ER/TC Simon Luckett 48.67 (8) 49.28 (8) 1:37.95 (8) 
9 9 B BC Nic Backus 50.04 (9) 49.77 (9) 1:39.81 (9) 
10 101 B GRY Guilherme Tasso 1:01.21 (10) 1:02.52 (10) 2:03.73 (10) 
11 54 B ER/TC Brendan Robb DNS DNS 
12 57 B ER/TC Lioyd Lawson DNS DNS 
13 94 B GRY Kevin Harris DNS DNS 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/19/2014 4:26:09 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved