Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
WOMENS SL TEAM¹
Womens Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands
2/19/2014 1:00 PM

WOMENS SL INDIVIDUAL¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/19/2014                    Page 1 
 
Lake Michigan Conference Championship 
February 19, 2014 @ Boyne Highlands 
Womens Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 71 A HS Demi Trabucchi 39.33 (2) 40.30 (1) 1:19.63 (1) 
2 66 A HS Tia Esposito 39.32 (1) 40.89 (3) 1:20.21 (2) 
3 251 A ER/TC Carlee McCardel 40.40 (3) 40.57 (2) 1:20.97 (3) 
4 67 A HS Alexa Wespiser 40.94 (4) 41.42 (4) 1:22.36 (4) 
5 2 A BC Abigail Bohnet 41.57 (5) 42.87 (6) 1:24.44 (5) 
6 47 A ER/TC Sara Trilla 42.03 (7) 42.80 (5) 1:24.83 (6) 
7 62 A HS Sadie Cwikiel 41.87 (6) 43.32 (7) 1:25.19 (7) 
8 8 A BC Alysse Whittet 44.22 (9) 44.15 (10) 1:28.37 (8) 
9 63 A HS Robyn Dendel 44.37 (11) 44.06 (9) 1:28.43 (9) 
10 6 A BC Paige Hornbeck 44.82 (13) 44.80 (11) 1:29.62 (10) 
11 53 A ER/TC Haley Chell 44.55 (12) 45.41 (12) 1:29.96 (11) 
12 70 A HS Elena Esposito 44.26 (10) 46.29 (13) 1:30.55 (12) 
13 1 A BC Emilee Evans 46.04 (14) 47.47 (14) 1:33.51 (13) 
14 4 A BC Mary Anderson 47.02 (15) 48.57 (16) 1:35.59 (14) 
15 94 A GRY Brienna Shear 48.02 (17) 47.90 (15) 1:35.92 (15) 
16 17 A CVX Kylee Scholton 47.38 (16) 48.68 (17) 1:36.06 (16) 
17 101 A GRY Meg Opperman 48.98 (18) 50.60 (18) 1:39.58 (17) 
18 16 A CVX Cora Taylor 42.98 (8) 58.10 (21) 1:41.08 (18) 
19 103 A GRY Rachel Dubriwny 51.19 (20) 50.69 (19) 1:41.88 (19) 
20 104 A GRY Ashley Stout 49.71 (19) 53.58 (20) 1:43.29 (20) 
21 18 A CVX Pia Rosenhagen 53.38 (21) 59.94 (24) 1:53.32 (21) 
22 21 A CVX Henni Fritsche 58.89 (23) 58.12 (22) 1:57.01 (22) 
23 46 A ER/TC Danielle Donahue 58.26 (22) 59.59 (23) 1:57.85 (23) 
24 105 A GRY Elle Smith 1:16.61 (27) 43.88 (8) 2:00.49 (24) 
25 59 A ER/TC Parker Gingnac 59.11 (24) 1:03.39 (25) 2:02.50 (25) 
26 7 A BC Kiera Long 1:04.25 (26) 1:04.93 (26) 2:09.18 (26) 
27 19 A CVX Luisa Poneleit DNF DNS 
28 20 A CVX Sarah Rockafellow 59.45 (25) DNF 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 68 B HS Morgan Rankin 46.81 (1) 47.65 (1) 1:34.46 (1) 
2 73 B HS Isabel Gracy 47.84 (2) 48.38 (2) 1:36.22 (2) 
3 75 B HS Lexi Vorce 47.94 (3) 48.90 (3) 1:36.84 (3) 
4 72 B HS Amanda Curnow 51.52 (4) 52.76 (5) 1:44.28 (4) 
5 74 B HS Serena Luplow 1:02.65 (5) 49.81 (4) 1:52.46 (5) 
6 23 B CVX Hina Shima 1:54.17 (6) 1:15.10 (6) 3:09.27 (6) 
7 22 B CVX Noemi Brunschwiler DNS DNS 
8 10 B BC Grace Ellwanger DNS DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/19/2014 2:05:16 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved