Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
WOMENS GS TEAM¹
Womens Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands
2/19/2014 3:00 PM

WOMENS GS INDIVIDUAL¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/19/2014                    Page 1 
 
Lake Michigan Conference Championship 
February 19, 2014 @ Boyne Highlands 
Womens Giant Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 251 A ER/TC Carlee McCardel 29.52 (1) 29.77 (1) 59.29 (1) 
2 66 A HS Tia Esposito 30.20 (2) 30.07 (2) 1:00.27 (2) 
3 62 A HS Sadie Cwikiel 31.63 (3) 31.39 (3) 1:03.02 (3) 
4 67 A HS Alexa Wespiser 31.77 (5) 31.97 (6) 1:03.74 (4) 
5 8 A BC Alysse Whittet 31.90 (6) 32.16 (8) 1:04.06 (5) 
6 6 A BC Paige Hornbeck 31.96 (7) 32.20 (9) 1:04.16 (6) 
7 47 A ER/TC Sara Trilla 31.67 (4) 32.50 (12) 1:04.17 (7) 
8 105 A GRY Elle Smith 32.36 (9) 31.83 (4) 1:04.19 (8) 
9 16 A CVX Cora Taylor 32.55 (11) 32.09 (7) 1:04.64 (9) 
10 2 A BC Abigail Bohnet 32.78 (13) 31.96 (5) 1:04.74 (10) 
11 63 A HS Robyn Dendel 32.63 (12) 32.22 (10) 1:04.85 (11) 
12 1 A BC Emilee Evans 32.78 (13) 32.37 (11) 1:05.15 (12) 
13 71 A HS Demi Trabucchi 32.44 (10) 32.92 (13) 1:05.36 (13) 
14 4 A BC Mary Anderson 33.01 (15) 33.40 (14) 1:06.41 (14) 
15 73 A HS Isabel Gracy 33.14 (16) 33.44 (15) 1:06.58 (15) 
16 94 A GRY Brienna Shear 33.18 (17) 33.74 (16) 1:06.92 (16) 
17 101 A GRY Meg Opperman 33.66 (18) 34.58 (19) 1:08.24 (17) 
18 19 A CVX Luisa Poneleit 34.46 (19) 34.33 (17) 1:08.79 (18) 
19 17 A CVX Kylee Scholton 34.63 (20) 34.36 (18) 1:08.99 (19) 
20 18 A CVX Pia Rosenhagen 35.76 (22) 35.88 (20) 1:11.64 (20) 
21 103 A GRY Rachel Dubriwny 35.64 (21) 36.05 (21) 1:11.69 (21) 
22 104 A GRY Ashley Stout 36.05 (23) 36.89 (22) 1:12.94 (22) 
23 46 A ER/TC Danielle Donahue 40.08 (25) 39.89 (23) 1:19.97 (23) 
24 21 A CVX Henni Fritsche 39.72 (24) 40.25 (24) 1:19.97 (23) 
25 59 A ER/TC Parker Gingnac 40.37 (26) 40.56 (25) 1:20.93 (25) 
26 20 A CVX Sarah Rockafellow 42.71 (27) 42.38 (26) 1:25.09 (26) 
27 10 A BC Grace Ellwanger DNS DNS 
28 53 A ER/TC Haley Chell 32.18 (8) DNF 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 72 B HS Amanda Curnow 34.16 (2) 34.20 (2) 1:08.36 (1) 
2 68 B HS Morgan Rankin 33.94 (1) 34.71 (4) 1:08.65 (2) 
3 74 B HS Serena Luplow 34.74 (4) 34.59 (3) 1:09.33 (3) 
4 75 B HS Lexi Vorce 34.67 (3) 35.15 (5) 1:09.82 (4) 
5 7 B BC Kiera Long 38.36 (5) 39.35 (6) 1:17.71 (5) 
6 23 B CVX Hina Shima 49.06 (6) 48.27 (7) 1:37.33 (6) 
7 70 B HS Elena Esposito 1:05.40 (7) 32.63 (1) 1:38.03 (7) 
8 22 B CVX Noemi Brunschwiler DNS DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/19/2014 4:46:13 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved