Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
MENS GS TEAM¹
Mens Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands
2/19/2014 1:00 PM

MENS GS INDIVIDUAL¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/19/2014                    Page 1 
 
Lake Michigan Conference Championship 
February 19, 2014 @ Boyne Highlands 
Mens Giant Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 17 A CVX Brandon Cardwell 28.73 (3) 28.91 (1) 57.64 (1) 
2 64 A HS Shea Fuhrman 28.57 (1) 29.11 (2) 57.68 (2) 
3 62 A HS John Bailey 28.71 (2) 29.24 (4) 57.95 (3) 
4 282 A ER/TC Sean Wells 28.84 (4) 29.21 (3) 58.05 (4) 
5 252 A ER/TC Christian Stellin 29.27 (5) 29.40 (5) 58.67 (5) 
6 1 A BC Corey Bohnet 29.91 (8) 29.46 (6) 59.37 (6) 
7 63 A HS Matthew Fought 29.62 (7) 29.90 (8) 59.52 (7) 
8 3 A BC Maxwell Cuper 30.12 (10) 29.63 (7) 59.75 (8) 
9 60 A ER/TC Jake Klein 29.56 (6) 30.23 (11) 59.79 (9) 
10 4 A BC Kory Skop 29.92 (9) 29.90 (8) 59.82 (10) 
11 93 A GRY John Hilbrecht 30.20 (11) 29.94 (10) 1:00.14 (11) 
12 51 A ER/TC Addison Clark 30.20 (11) 30.46 (14) 1:00.66 (12) 
13 48 A ER/TC Nick Cunningham 30.37 (14) 30.30 (12) 1:00.67 (13) 
14 95 A GRY Luke Petrosky 30.23 (13) 30.58 (15) 1:00.81 (14) 
15 5 A BC Spencer Binkley 30.82 (16) 30.33 (13) 1:01.15 (15) 
16 92 A GRY Nick Swiercz 30.79 (15) 30.81 (16) 1:01.60 (16) 
17 104 A GRY Nick Baudoux 31.08 (17) 31.27 (19) 1:02.35 (17) 
18 73 A HS Noah Bassett 31.58 (18) 30.86 (17) 1:02.44 (18) 
19 13 A BC Griffin Powers 31.67 (19) 31.65 (21) 1:03.32 (19) 
20 102 A GRY Daniel Miller 31.81 (20) 31.71 (22) 1:03.52 (20) 
21 74 A HS Jimmie DeCamp 32.09 (21) 31.60 (20) 1:03.69 (21) 
22 96 A GRY Matt Shelp 32.85 (22) 32.55 (23) 1:05.40 (22) 
23 50 A ER/TC James King 33.12 (23) 33.21 (24) 1:06.33 (23) 
24 10 A BC Devin Baker 34.28 (24) 33.26 (25) 1:07.54 (24) 
25 22 A CVX Ben Boss 36.17 (25) 36.10 (26) 1:12.27 (25) 
26 72 A HS Sam Bailey 46.79 (26) 31.08 (18) 1:17.87 (26) 
27 21 A CVX Guillermo Youet 47.21 (27) 46.02 (27) 1:33.23 (27) 
28 94 A GRY Kevin Harris DNS DNS 
29 20 A CVX Luke Klinger DNS DNS 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 105 B GRY Timo Weckerle 31.40 (1) 31.63 (1) 1:03.03 (1) 
2 56 B ER/TC Chris Morrison 31.68 (2) 31.65 (2) 1:03.33 (2) 
3 97 B GRY Boomer Wingard 32.31 (3) 32.38 (3) 1:04.69 (3) 
4 100 B GRY Joe Petroskey 32.60 (4) 32.78 (5) 1:05.38 (4) 
5 52 B ER/TC Jonas Pryde 32.98 (5) 32.65 (4) 1:05.63 (5) 
6 6 B BC John Paul Coopersm 33.06 (6) 33.07 (6) 1:06.13 (6) 
7 75 B HS Brandon Howard 33.15 (7) 33.54 (7) 1:06.69 (7) 
8 9 B BC Nic Backus 34.80 (8) 35.40 (8) 1:10.20 (8) 
9 55 B ER/TC Simon Luckett 34.88 (9) 35.40 (8) 1:10.28 (9) 
10 101 B GRY Guilherme Tasso 40.85 (10) 38.51 (11) 1:19.36 (10) 
11 15 B BC Russell Yardley DNF 36.89 (10) 
12 250 B ER/TC Landen Poniatowski DNS DNS 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/19/2014 2:13:31 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved