Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
U16 Blandford Slalom - Slalom, Ladies
USA - MA - Blandford Ski Area
2/16/2014 9:30 AM
Second start at 12 noon

Final Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
U16 BLANDFORD SLALOM  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1422  
BLANDFORD SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 16, 2014 
BLANDFORD SKI AREA Eastern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Channell, Rex (USA) COURSE BROADWAY 
REFEREE chase, Thomas (USA) START 411 M 
CHIEF OF RACE scherpa, William (USA) FINISH 303 M 
VERTICAL DROP 108 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U666/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Brzoska, Scot (USA) Leeds, Gregory (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Austin Herman (USA) -A- Austin Herman (USA) 
-B- Matty Dirats (USA) -B- Matty Dirats (USA) 
-C- Jenn Carrelas (USA) -C- Jenn Carrelas (USA)  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 47/(46) 50/(48) 
START TIME 9.30 12.10 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: DRY TEMP. S: -9 C F: -9 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY -12.11 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 21 E6149785 Ciecierska, Shiau-Tau CAT/99 50.44 51.84 1:42.28 0.00 
2 10 E6029516 Scherpa, Jillian BLAND/98 50.97 52.91 1:43.88 9.70 
3 6 E6238639 Labalme, Eve CAT/98 51.47 52.49 1:43.96 10.18 
4 43 E6143242 Duffy, Shannon NMH/98 50.19 54.23 1:44.42 12.97 
5 22 E6395254 Temple, Alexandra WMRT/98 51.20 53.57 1:44.77 15.09 
6 11 E6278534 Goclowski, Camila NMH/99 50.73 54.66 1:45.39 18.85 
7 26 E6212500 Chandler, Isabelle MOH/99 52.08 53.71 1:45.79 21.28 
8 12 E6053581 Brush, Emilie WMRT/98 52.28 54.30 1:46.58 26.07 
9 55 E6467685 Oconnor, Grace BUTT/99 52.24 54.36 1:46.60 26.19 
10 16 E6221310 Taber, Olivia MTSO/99 52.82 54.19 1:47.01 28.67 
11 33 E6032908 Williamson, Alicia BSQ/98 51.27 55.95 1:47.22 29.95 
12 19 E6032361 Slyer, Caroline BSST/98 52.80 54.54 1:47.34 30.67 
13 8 E6190516 King, Ella BSQ/98 52.84 54.63 1:47.47 31.46 
14 2 E6124820 Coleman, Molly BSST/98 52.40 55.52 1:47.92 34.19 
15 27 E6193882 Ryder, Cody TR/98 53.91 57.10 1:51.01 52.92 
 
 
16-02-14 / BLANDFORD SKI AREA LIST: NLW814 N1422 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE Microgate REI 2 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved