Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
INDIVIDUAL COMBINED¹
2ND RUN START LIST¹
St. Bonaventure Invitational GS Mens Varsity - Single Crs, Best
USA - NY - Holiday Valley Resort
2/9/2014 9:30 AM

MENS GS VARSITY TEAM¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/9/2014                    Page 1 
 
St. Bonaventure Invitational GS Mens Varsity 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:47.63 will be used. 
 
Team : CORN 
Total Time : 3:40.11 Rank : 1st 13 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
66 A Lubow Jon 37.42 (3) 34.70 (1) 1:12.12 (2) (2) * 
71 A Davenport Trevor 38.15 (5) 35.31 (3) 1:13.46 (3) (3) * 
100 A Bange Andrew 38.77 (11 35.76 (4) 1:14.53 (8) (8) * 
91 A Talanov Artem 39.14 (14 39.02 (28 1:18.16 (19)(19) 
84 A Balta Nick 38.66 (10 DNF 
 
Team : RIT 
Total Time : 3:44.15 Rank : 2nd 24 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
68 A Ennis Chase 37.14 (1) 37.22 (17 1:14.36 (5) (5) * 
77 A Longabucco AJ 38.09 (4) 36.30 (9) 1:14.39 (7) (7) * 
95 A Kosakowski Jeff 38.93 (12 36.47 (12 1:15.40 (12)(12)* 
102 A Peck Andrew 39.50 (17 36.47 (12 1:15.97 (13)(13) 
85 A Mastropietro Chris DNF 36.61 (14 
 
Team : BING 
Total Time : 3:44.52 Rank : 3rd 24 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
83 A Batten Peter 38.30 (6) 35.98 (8) 1:14.28 (4) (4) * 
72 A Merecki Eugene 38.61 (9) 36.40 (11 1:15.01 (9) (9) * 
67 A Diederich Michael 38.44 (7) 36.79 (15 1:15.23 (11)(11)* 
90 A Foody Liam 41.48 (28 37.31 (18 1:18.79 (22)(22) 
97 A Kruk Theodore 40.71 (21 38.45 (27 1:19.16 (24)(24) 
 
Team : UB 
Total Time : 3:53.17 Rank : 4th 44 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
61 A Kreuter Nick 38.47 (8) 35.89 (6) 1:14.36 (5) (5) * 
70 A Palmer Preston 39.19 (15 35.87 (5) 1:15.06 (10)(10)* 
98 A Bachman Dan 43.35 (31 40.40 (32 1:23.75 (29)(29)* 
88 A Stark Zach 43.92 (32 41.42 (34 1:25.34 (30)(30) 
79 A Levin Joel 40.72 (22 DNS 
 
Team : UR 
Total Time : 3:53.80 Rank : 5th 56 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
76 A Suits JP 39.58 (18 37.61 (23 1:17.19 (15)(15)* 
80 A Barthelemy Ed 40.36 (20 36.97 (16 1:17.33 (16)(16)* 
69 A Shinaman Greg 38.97 (13 40.31 (31 1:19.28 (25)(25)* 
89 A Aliber Dan 41.16 (27 39.41 (29 1:20.57 (26)(26) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2014 1:23:19 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved