Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Legends Classic Ski Race - 9AM-Youth - Dual, Combined
CAN - QC - Mont Tremblant
2/9/2014 9:00 AM

Resultats-Corrigé¹print

                           DUAL COURSE RACE  2/9/2014                     Page 1 
 
Legends Classic Ski Race 
Hosted by the Canadian Ski Hall of Fame and Museum 
Station Mont Tremblant and Le Club de Ski Mont Tremblant 
 
 
CLASS : 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 506 19.74 (1) 22.19 (2) 41.93 (1) 
2 505 24.41 (6) 23.53 (6) 47.94 (2) 
3 504 24.32 (5) 24.83 (7) 49.15 (3) 
4 603 Martine Lanctot 24.99 (7) 25.42 (9) 50.41 (4) 
5 501 26.43 (8) 27.54 (11) 53.97 (5) 
6 500 31.99 (9) 33.25 (12) 1:05.24 (6) 
7 900 22.11 (1) 
8 508 22.54 (3) 
9 503 22.80 (4) 
10 507 23.43 (5) 
11 131 25.41 (8) 
12 601 Marie 26.28 (10) 
13 1001 21.35 (2) 
14 1000 22.01 (3) 
15 600 Jeanne 23.47 (4) 
16 102 
 
CLASS : CF30 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 270 CF30 Nicole VanOosten 25.84 (1) 25.81 (1) 51.65 (1) 
 
CLASS : CF60 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 275 CF60 Viviane Sziklas 26.39 (1) 25.89 (1) 52.28 (1) 
 
CLASS : CM30 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 202 CM30 Guillaume Senecal 21.93 (1) 22.11 (1) 44.04 (1) 
2 210 CM30 Jason Fleck 22.83 (2) 24.22 (2) 47.05 (2) 
3 201 CM30 Richard Btaiche 27.66 (3) 27.61 (3) 55.27 (3) 
 
CLASS : CM60 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 246 CM60 Jean-Louis Lapoint 21.37 (1) 21.24 (1) 42.61 (1) 
2 242 CM60 Yanick Bouchard 21.62 (2) 21.48 (2) 43.10 (2) 
3 248 CM60 Alek Szegidewicz 21.83 (4) 22.36 (3) 44.19 (3) 
4 294 CM60 John Philip Belec 21.80 (3) 22.96 (5) 44.76 (4) 
5 243 CM60 Jean Cloutier 22.84 (6) 22.41 (4) 45.25 (5) 
6 241 CM60 Michael Blank 25.57 (9) 25.14 (9) 50.71 (6) 
7 245 CM60 Stephane Ferry 23.50 (8) 23.22 (6) 1:03.25 (7) 
8 240 CM60 Tim Anderson 59.46 (10) 24.76 (8) 1:24.22 (8) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2014 4:46:56 PM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 2/9/2014 Page 2 
 
Legends Classic Ski Race 
Hosted by the Canadian Ski Hall of Fame and Museum 
Station Mont Tremblant and Le Club de Ski Mont Tremblant 
 
 
CLASS : CM60 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
9 247 CM60 Jean Senecal 1:46.58 (11) 23.95 (7) 2:10.53 (9) 
10 251 CM60 Louis-Philippe Mic 22.04 (5) DNF 
11 252 CM60 Paul Setliakwe 23.35 (7) 
12 244 CM60 Jim Cocks 
 
CLASS : LF  
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 410 LF Linda Crutchfield 26.27 (1) 27.33 (1) 53.60 (1) 
 
CLASS : LF70 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 402 LF70 Marie Charlton 27.78 (1) 27.29 (1) 55.07 (1) 
2 401 LF70 Judy Riddell 31.87 (2) 30.92 (2) 1:02.79 (2) 
3 400 LF70 Christiane Claude 32.53 (3) 33.13 (3) 1:05.66 (3) 
 
CLASS : LM  
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 373 LM Peter McGrath 26.48 (1) 27.22 (1) 53.70 (1) 
2 371 LM Robert McLennan 33.61 (5) 27.69 (2) 1:01.30 (2) 
3 377 LM Claude Dumontier 30.41 (2) 31.38 (4) 1:01.79 (3) 
4 376 LM Arnold Midgley 32.16 (3) 32.41 (6) 1:04.57 (4) 
5 374 LM Donald Badke 32.42 (4) 32.18 (5) 1:04.60 (5) 
6 372 LM Remi Cloutier 41.44 (6) 30.34 (3) 1:11.78 (6) 
7 370 LM Shaun Fripp 
8 375 LM Jean Lariviere 
 
CLASS : LM70 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 348 LM70 Jacko Gratton 21.37 (1) 21.50 (1) 42.87 (1) 
2 347 LM70 Martin Jean 21.78 (2) 22.38 (2) 44.16 (2) 
3 340 LM70 Chris Edgell 22.94 (3) 23.31 (3) 46.25 (3) 
4 342 LM70 Richard Caron 25.79 (5) 24.96 (4) 50.75 (4) 
5 341 LM70 James Johnson 25.13 (4) 26.93 (5) 52.06 (5) 
6 343 LM70 Pierre Charles Tre 25.92 (6) 27.46 (7) 53.38 (6) 
7 346 LM70 Ted Gregory 27.20 (7) 27.30 (6) 54.89 (7) 
8 344 LM70 Alex Riddell 29.74 (8) 31.79 (8) 1:01.53 (8) 
9 349 LM70 Roger Blond 31.57 (9) 31.99 (9) 1:03.56 (9) 
10 350 LM70 Kevin Dube-Barbe 35.97 (10) 
11 345 LM70 Luc Dubois 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2014 4:46:56 PM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 2/9/2014 Page 3 
 
Legends Classic Ski Race 
Hosted by the Canadian Ski Hall of Fame and Museum 
Station Mont Tremblant and Le Club de Ski Mont Tremblant 
 
 
CLASS : RF30 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 310 RF30 Megan McLean 26.17 (1) 25.42 (1) 51.59 (1) 
 
CLASS : RF60 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 323 RF60 Chantelle Beaudoin 26.77 (2) 24.61 (1) 51.38 (1) 
2 322 RF60 Shauna White 27.27 (3) 26.83 (3) 54.10 (2) 
3 321 RF60 Isabelle Reid 28.23 (4) 26.33 (2) 54.56 (3) 
4 320 RF60 Caroline Berube 29.77 (5) 28.69 (4) 58.46 (4) 
5 602 RF60 Joan Mathieu 25.77 (1) 
6 250 RF60 Brigitte Bray 31.79 (6) 
 
CLASS : RM30 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 281 RM30 Sebastien Faucher 21.32 (1) 21.29 (1) 42.61 (1) 
2 282 RM30 Mathew Hutchison 32.72 (2) 33.12 (2) 1:05.84 (2) 
3 280 RM30 Marc Minogue 
 
CLASS : RM60 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 305 RM60 Andrew Lindsay 24.29 (2) 25.06 (1) 49.35 (1) 
2 302 RM60 William Azeff 23.33 (1) 26.90 (2) 50.23 (2) 
3 301 RM60 Francois Belle-Isl 27.95 (3) 28.32 (4) 56.27 (3) 
4 303 RM60 Ionut Cireasa 31.13 (4) 30.25 (5) 1:01.38 (4) 
5 307 RM60 Pascal De Bellefeu 33.22 (5) 42.60 (6) 1:15.82 (5) 
6 304 RM60 Gerry Barber 27.21 (3) 
7 300 RM60 Neal Vinet 
8 306 RM60 Jakub Cychner 
 
CLASS : YF10 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 4 YF10 Maxim PARENT 25.43 (1) 25.49 (1) 50.92 (1) 
2 2 YF10 Charlotte MONNERET 26.28 (3) 25.75 (2) 52.03 (2) 
3 14 YF10 Oceane TROQUET 26.37 (4) 25.93 (3) 52.30 (3) 
4 11 YF10 Angele COUTANT 25.83 (2) 26.69 (5) 52.52 (4) 
5 13 YF10 Laurence LONGPRE 26.59 (5) 26.66 (4) 53.25 (5) 
6 6 YF10 Laurence PARENTEAU 26.61 (6) 26.85 (6) 53.46 (6) 
7 8 YF10 Sarah ETTEDGUI 26.93 (7) 27.43 (8) 54.36 (7) 
8 7 YF10 Shelby MCMAHON 27.50 (8) 27.02 (7) 54.52 (8) 
9 5 YF10 Amy DEAN 28.23 (11) 27.73 (9) 55.96 (9) 
10 12 YF10 Julianne POPLAW 28.13 (9) 27.87 (11) 56.00 (10) 
11 9 YF10 Marisa BLOUIN 28.21 (10) 27.85 (10) 56.06 (11) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2014 4:46:56 PM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 2/9/2014 Page 4 
 
Legends Classic Ski Race 
Hosted by the Canadian Ski Hall of Fame and Museum 
Station Mont Tremblant and Le Club de Ski Mont Tremblant 
 
 
CLASS : YF10 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
12 10 YF10 Aude FAYOLLE DNF 28.76 (12) 
13 1 YF10 Isabela CIREASA 
14 3 YF10 Corine BERNARD-LEG 
 
CLASS : YF12 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 47 YF12 Sarah Brown 22.35 (1) 22.81 (1) 45.16 (1) 
2 41 YF12 Grace Anderson 22.84 (2) 23.67 (3) 46.51 (2) 
3 48 YF12 Catherine Labelle 23.46 (4) 23.62 (2) 47.08 (3) 
4 60 YF12 Angelique Prudhom 23.33 (3) 23.98 (5) 47.31 (4) 
5 44 YF12 Emily Jones 23.94 (5) 23.69 (4) 47.63 (5) 
6 55 YF12 Elizabeth Ferry 24.16 (7) 24.04 (6) 48.20 (6) 
7 53 YF12 Noa Ettedgui 24.48 (9) 24.05 (7) 49.08 (7) 
8 54 YF12 Chloe McKenzie 24.42 (8) 24.68 (11) 49.10 (8) 
9 56 YF12 Melina Papadimitri 24.99 (10) 24.12 (8) 49.11 (9) 
10 59 YF12 Emma Goucher 24.99 (10) 24.65 (10) 49.64 (10) 
11 58 YF12 Renee Rosteius 25.07 (12) 24.82 (12) 49.89 (11) 
12 42 YF12 Charlotte Heward 23.97 (6) 24.18 (9) 49.90 (12) 
13 50 YF12 Alex Laliberte 25.13 (13) 25.15 (14) 50.28 (13) 
14 51 YF12 Naomie Desroches 25.73 (15) 27.51 (17) 53.24 (14) 
15 46 YF12 Anu Khanna 27.30 (16) 26.02 (16) 53.32 (15) 
16 57 YF12 Caitlin Fahey 38.21 (17) 24.87 (13) 1:03.08 (16) 
17 45 YF12 Marie Soleil Bourd DNF 25.68 (15) 
18 43 YF12 Anne-Julie Bilodea 25.72 (14) 
19 49 YF12 Jessica Dean 
20 52 YF12 Alexandra Libman 
 
CLASS : YF14 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 107 YF14 Alexandra COSSETTE 21.89 (1) 22.54 (1) 44.43 (1) 
2 122 YF14 Mika-Anne REHA 23.51 (5) 23.19 (3) 46.70 (2) 
3 111 YF14 Alexie FAUCHER 23.81 (7) 23.15 (2) 46.96 (3) 
4 129 YF14 Anne FAYOLLE 24.25 (9) 23.90 (6) 48.15 (4) 
5 116 YF14 Marianne PARENT 25.03 (13) 23.78 (5) 48.81 (5) 
6 117 YF14 Farrell FINESTONE 24.40 (10) 25.14 (8) 49.54 (6) 
7 128 YF14 Arianne ZABBAL 27.43 (15) 24.33 (7) 51.76 (7) 
8 124 YF14 Zoe ROOSEN 25.50 (14) 26.31 (9) 51.81 (8) 
9 109 YF14 Amy FALKNER 24.86 (12) 30.18 (11) 55.04 (9) 
10 127 YF14 Anna JONES 23.42 (4) 
11 125 YF14 Marie-Pascale HENR 27.21 (10) 
12 118 YF14 Elisabeth PARENT 23.35 (4) DNF 
13 112 YF14 Beatrice MICHAUD 21.99 (2) 
14 114 YF14 Sabrina MICHAUD 22.55 (3) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2014 4:46:56 PM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 2/9/2014 Page 5 
 
Legends Classic Ski Race 
Hosted by the Canadian Ski Hall of Fame and Museum 
Station Mont Tremblant and Le Club de Ski Mont Tremblant 
 
 
CLASS : YF14 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
15 108 YF14 Vicky LALIBERTE 23.52 (6) 
16 126 YF14 Laurence TROQUET 24.03 (8) 
17 119 YF14 Julia FULTON 24.69 (11) 
18 105 YF14 Sara BARRY 
19 106 YF14 Jessica KHOURY 
20 110 YF14 Beatrice LUSSIER 
21 113 YF14 Elizabeth Ferry 
22 115 YF14 Abbey FINESTONE 
23 120 YF14 Simone PLOURDE 
24 121 YF14 Alexa GIUBILARO 
25 123 YF14 Daniela HAGERMAN-L 
 
CLASS : YF18 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 91 YF18 Laurence Dionne 22.04 (1) 22.19 (1) 44.23 (1) 
2 88 YF18 Raphaelle Gagne 22.73 (2) 22.46 (2) 45.19 (2) 
3 87 YF18 Elizabeth Beauchem 22.80 (4) 22.63 (4) 45.43 (3) 
4 90 YF18 Alexa Pepper 22.79 (3) 23.43 (5) 46.22 (4) 
5 89 YF18 Emmanualle Bedard DNS 22.46 (2) 
 
CLASS : YM10 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 37 YM10 Isaac ISABESTER 24.64 (1) 25.06 (1) 49.70 (1) 
2 33 YM10 Samuel FILIATRAULT 25.65 (2) 25.50 (2) 52.23 (2) 
3 35 YM10 Brian HEWARD 25.95 (3) 26.33 (3) 52.28 (3) 
4 38 YM10 Mathew ANDERSON 26.22 (4) 26.63 (5) 52.85 (4) 
5 20 YM10 Olivier LAVERDURE 26.28 (5) 26.64 (6) 52.92 (5) 
6 27 YM10 Nathan DYKHIUS 26.65 (8) 26.54 (4) 53.19 (6) 
7 22 YM10 Charles Andre LONG 26.89 (9) 26.64 (6) 53.53 (7) 
8 28 YM10 Thomas MCKINLAY 26.63 (7) 27.08 (9) 53.71 (8) 
9 34 YM10 Daniel TAPIERO 26.56 (6) 27.38 (11) 53.94 (9) 
10 31 YM10 Mathys FERNANDEZ 27.24 (11) 27.25 (10) 54.49 (10) 
11 32 YM10 Alex TAPIERO 27.86 (12) 26.82 (8) 54.68 (11) 
12 29 YM10 Mathias GAGNE 27.02 (10) 27.99 (12) 55.01 (12) 
13 26 YM10 Alexandre MARIN 28.09 (14) 28.39 (14) 56.48 (13) 
14 21 YM10 Adrian BALL 27.98 (13) 29.04 (16) 57.02 (14) 
15 30 YM10 Romance PRUDHOMME 28.27 (16) 28.81 (15) 57.08 (15) 
16 24 YM10 Peter MOORE 28.16 (15) 29.27 (18) 57.43 (16) 
17 36 YM10 Olivia ROBIN 29.71 (17) 29.13 (17) 58.84 (17) 
18 23 YM10 Noah BELISLE DNF 28.32 (13) 
19 19 YM10 Alex Balaci 
20 25 YM10 Leo BENOIT 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2014 4:46:56 PM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 2/9/2014 Page 6 
 
Legends Classic Ski Race 
Hosted by the Canadian Ski Hall of Fame and Museum 
Station Mont Tremblant and Le Club de Ski Mont Tremblant 
 
 
CLASS : YM12 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 68 YM12 Antoine Laverdure 23.03 (1) 23.29 (2) 46.32 (1) 
2 80 YM12 Rhode Quirk 23.14 (2) 23.41 (5) 46.55 (2) 
3 66 YM12 Francois Labelle 23.28 (4) 23.51 (7) 46.79 (3) 
4 72 YM12 Sasha Mitchell 23.21 (3) 23.71 (8) 46.92 (4) 
5 74 YM12 Antoine Monneret 24.62 (10) 22.31 (1) 46.93 (5) 
6 77 YM12 Justin Dufresne 23.80 (7) 23.36 (3) 47.16 (6) 
7 71 YM12 Charles-Antoine De 23.72 (6) 23.46 (6) 47.18 (7) 
8 65 YM12 Hugo Blouin 23.80 (7) 24.54 (13) 48.34 (8) 
9 64 YM12 Malcolm Isbester 23.83 (9) 24.61 (14) 48.44 (9) 
10 69 YM12 Adrien Coutant 24.81 (11) 23.98 (9) 48.79 (10) 
11 78 YM12 Duncan Phillips 24.92 (12) 24.37 (12) 49.29 (11) 
12 81 YM12 Benjamin Faulkner 23.66 (5) 24.14 (10) 50.48 (12) 
13 75 YM12 Nicolas Dostie 25.13 (13) 25.97 (17) 51.10 (13) 
14 70 YM12 Taj Mariette 26.13 (16) 25.55 (16) 51.68 (14) 
15 76 YM12 Benoit Ouellet 26.11 (15) 26.14 (18) 52.25 (15) 
16 63 YM12 Quinn Ball 26.03 (14) 27.23 (20) 53.26 (16) 
17 73 YM12 Raphael DAstous 26.49 (17) 27.05 (19) 53.54 (17) 
18 83 YM12 James Gosnell 31.32 (18) 24.21 (11) 55.83 (18) 
19 67 YM12 Alexis Boudrias 32.96 (19) 24.90 (15) 57.86 (19) 
20 84 YM12 Jaden Verlaan 43.88 (20) 23.36 (3) 1:07.24 (20) 
21 79 YM12 Trevor Ennis 
22 82 YM12 Felix Stucky 
 
CLASS : YM14 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 144 YM14 Britton QUIRK 21.59 (1) 21.87 (3) 43.46 (1) 
2 134 YM14 Luka GILMOUR 21.75 (2) 21.84 (2) 43.59 (2) 
3 140 YM14 Gregory LIBMAN 23.46 (5) 24.18 (7) 47.64 (3) 
4 152 YM14 Charles-Etienne LE 23.94 (6) 23.91 (6) 47.85 (4) 
5 150 YM14 Tyler RUNIA 25.81 (9) 25.28 (8) 51.09 (5) 
6 143 YM14 Charles DULUDE 21.70 (1) 
7 141 YM14 William DEGARDIN-S 22.93 (4) 
8 142 YM14 Justin LYRAS-BOUCH 23.81 (5) 
9 138 YM14 Mathieu JEAN 27.60 (9) 
10 137 YM14 Alex CANNON 22.06 (3) 
11 136 YM14 Nikola JACQUES LAR 23.17 (4) 
12 149 YM14 Louis FAVREAU 24.69 (7) 
13 146 YM14 Philippe RAYMOND 25.24 (8) 
14 133 YM14 Frederic BEDARD 
15 135 YM14 Samuel BOURQUE 
16 139 YM14 Axel-Louis CROOK 
17 145 YM14 William DUQUETTE 
18 147 YM14 Teagan ENNIS 
19 148 YM14 Marc Andrew ROBIN 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2014 4:46:56 PM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 2/9/2014 Page 7 
 
Legends Classic Ski Race 
Hosted by the Canadian Ski Hall of Fame and Museum 
Station Mont Tremblant and Le Club de Ski Mont Tremblant 
 
 
CLASS : YM14 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
20 151 YM14 Andrew Ferry 
 
CLASS : YM18 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 93 YM18 Guillaume Chartran 20.98 (2) 20.95 (1) 41.93 (1) 
2 99 YM18 Leo Lamy 20.85 (1) 21.27 (2) 42.12 (2) 
3 97 YM18 Francois Galarneau 21.06 (3) 21.33 (3) 42.39 (3) 
4 101 YM18 Julien Vinet 21.14 (4) 21.40 (4) 42.54 (4) 
5 95 YM18 Francois Chartrand 21.55 (5) 21.41 (5) 42.96 (5) 
6 98 YM18 Hugo Martineau 21.63 (6) 21.50 (6) 43.13 (6) 
7 94 YM18 Joel Novak 22.34 (8) 22.42 (7) 44.76 (7) 
8 96 YM18 Will St-Aubin 22.41 (9) 22.58 (8) 44.99 (8) 
9 100 YM18 Mirko Comtois 21.92 (7) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2014 4:46:56 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved