Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | Donate | Honor Roll  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Combined Results¹
Individual Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
2/9/2014 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/9/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Spirit Mountain 
Men Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:57.52 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 3:47.63 Rank : 1st 11 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
98 A Haakon Schoenheyde 32.05 (2) 42.43 (1) 1:14.48 (1) (1) * 
118 A Matthew Hoffman 33.18 (8) 43.31 (4) 1:16.49 (4) (4) * 
131 A Jack Post 33.02 (5) 43.64 (5) 1:16.66 (6) (6) * 
123 A Lars Midthun 33.26 (10 44.27 (10 1:17.53 (8) (8) 
141 B jack stang 33.90 (14 45.53 (18 1:19.43 (14)(1) 
148 B C. Finley Clark 34.80 (18 45.05 (12 1:19.85 (16)(2) 
167 B Nathan Wick 36.82 (35 48.39 (34 1:25.21 (30)(6) 
161 B Hinke Mason 38.30 (44 49.91 (40 1:28.21 (37)(11) 
109 A Grady Gores 45.25 (68 43.05 (2) 1:28.30 (38)(27) 
155 B Fedro De Tomassi 40.78 (61 52.94 (51 1:33.72 (51)(21) 
153 B Nicholas Kollias 33.83 (12 DNF 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 3:51.27 Rank : 2nd 20 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
104 A Eric Hicks 33.24 (9) 43.13 (3) 1:16.37 (3) (3) * 
120 A Jake Allison 33.02 (5) 43.70 (7) 1:16.72 (7) (7) * 
94 A Joey Vermeulen 33.10 (7) 45.08 (13 1:18.18 (10)(10)* 
128 A Ben Avink 36.41 (34 47.53 (28 1:23.94 (27)(22) 
152 B Connor Johnson 37.32 (38 50.29 (42 1:27.61 (35)(9) 
130 A Daniel Sutter 40.18 (58 51.47 (47 1:31.65 (47)(30) 
157 B Bradley Kitada 39.53 (51 54.26 (54 1:33.79 (52)(22) 
164 B Jonathan Brady 40.75 (60 54.59 (56 1:35.34 (53)(23) 
140 B Jonathan Manderfie 35.48 (25 DNF 
144 B john merchant DNF 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 3:57.05 Rank : 3rd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
100 A Steig Peterson 32.82 (4) 43.67 (6) 1:16.49 (4) (4) * 
136 A Michael Amato 33.79 (11 43.96 (9) 1:17.75 (9) (9) * 
138 B Tyler Wesley 35.12 (21 47.17 (25 1:22.29 (19)(3) 
145 B Peter Feichtmeier 35.26 (22 47.06 (23 1:22.32 (20)(4) 
126 A Riley Bruce 35.97 (30 46.84 (21 1:22.81 (21)(17)* 
154 B Michael Konietzko 37.33 (39 48.19 (32 1:25.52 (31)(7) 
106 A Andy Colombe 32.71 (3) 54.41 (55 1:27.12 (33)(26) 
160 B atle saterbak 37.90 (43 50.04 (41 1:27.94 (36)(10) 
115 A Christopher Colomb 33.98 (15 54.87 (57 1:28.85 (40)(28) 
173 B Michael Hjortness 39.05 (48 50.30 (43 1:29.35 (41)(13) 
169 B Cillian Lotzer 39.87 (55 51.08 (44 1:30.95 (45)(16) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2014 5:16:40 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2014 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved