Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | Donate | Honor Roll  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
2/8/2014 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/8/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Spirit Mountain 
Men Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:04.03 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 2:34.42 Rank : 1st 16 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
107 A Grady Gores 26.03 (1) 24.46 (1) 50.49 (1) (1) * 
102 A Haakon Schoenheyde 26.37 (4) 25.21 (8) 51.58 (4) (4) * 
119 A Matthew Hoffman 27.01 (15 25.34 (9) 52.35 (11)(11)* 
125 A Lars Midthun 26.98 (13 25.65 (17 52.63 (14)(14) 
154 B Nicholas Kollias 27.00 (14 25.77 (21 52.77 (18)(2) 
132 A Jack Post 27.24 (21 25.70 (19 52.94 (19)(17) 
139 B C. Finley Clark 27.19 (18 25.78 (22 52.97 (21)(3) 
146 B jack stang 27.21 (19 26.15 (30 53.36 (24)(6) 
166 B Nathan Wick 28.06 (43 26.44 (40 54.50 (39)(12) 
157 B Fedro De Tomassi 28.17 (47 26.93 (49 55.10 (46)(15) 
163 B Hinke Mason 29.31 (61 27.42 (56 56.73 (58)(25) 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 2:35.78 Rank : 2nd 25 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
97 A Joey Vermeulen 26.15 (2) 24.78 (2) 50.93 (2) (2) * 
103 A Eric Hicks 26.63 (8) 25.55 (14 52.18 (8) (8) * 
127 A Jake Allison 26.93 (12 25.74 (20 52.67 (15)(15)* 
151 B john merchant 27.52 (27 25.20 (7) 52.72 (17)(1) 
133 A Ben Avink 27.34 (23 26.37 (36 53.71 (28)(22) 
120 A Jonathan Manderfie 27.84 (35 26.03 (27 53.87 (29)(23) 
143 B Connor Johnson 27.79 (31 26.40 (39 54.19 (32)(8) 
147 B Daniel Sutter 28.21 (48 27.01 (51 55.22 (48)(17) 
159 B Bradley Kitada 29.82 (69 28.67 (75 58.49 (71)(32) 
164 B Jonathan Brady DNF 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 2:36.34 Rank : 3rd 26 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
100 A Tyler Regenscheid 26.45 (5) 25.13 (5) 51.58 (4) (4) * 
106 A Michael Murray 27.35 (24 24.85 (3) 52.20 (9) (9) * 
136 A Rian Hutchison 26.89 (11 25.67 (18 52.56 (13)(13)* 
137 B Alexander Carlberg 27.23 (20 26.04 (28 53.27 (23)(5) 
115 A Andrew Ahlberg 27.37 (25 26.12 (29 53.49 (26)(20) 
128 A Trevor Pinewski 27.28 (22 26.26 (34 53.54 (27)(21) 
144 B Ben Minkel 28.01 (41 26.19 (31 54.20 (33)(9) 
160 B Gabe Ernst 28.15 (46 26.27 (35 54.42 (37)(10) 
156 B Brandon Schmall 28.05 (42 27.00 (50 55.05 (45)(14) 
180 B Kyle Martinson 27.80 (32 27.33 (55 55.13 (47)(16) 
176 B Sam Thiesse 29.02 (56 27.50 (58 56.52 (56)(23) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2014 4:48:12 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2014 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved