Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | Donate | Honor Roll  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Women GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Spirit Mountain
2/8/2014 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/8/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Spirit Mountain 
Women Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:11.45 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 2:36.65 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
12 A katherine ulvestad 26.56 (1) 25.23 (1) 51.79 (1) (1) * 
28 A Megan Danelski 26.83 (3) 25.52 (3) 52.35 (2) (2) * 
38 A Nathalie Kenny 27.00 (4) 25.51 (2) 52.51 (3) (3) * 
24 A Madison McLachlan 26.75 (2) 25.81 (5) 52.56 (4) (4) 
3 A McKenna McNabb 27.28 (8) 25.72 (4) 53.00 (5) (5) 
44 B Lisa Koetke 27.09 (6) 26.09 (6) 53.18 (6) (1) 
57 B Abbey Everson 27.12 (7) 26.21 (7) 53.33 (7) (2) 
47 B Anika Hager 27.39 (9) 26.52 (12 53.91 (9) (3) 
67 B Miranda Ness 27.65 (12 26.89 (17 54.54 (12)(4) 
54 B Grace White 27.70 (13 27.05 (20 54.75 (17)(5) 
62 B Anna Ewald 28.82 (27 28.02 (37 56.84 (31)(9) 
75 B Kaia Lindquist DNS 
73 B Stephanie Pieper DNF 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 2:43.59 Rank : 2nd 31 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
26 A Brenna Murray 27.07 (5) 26.28 (9) 53.35 (8) (6) * 
10 A Laura Voegeli 28.08 (18 26.24 (8) 54.32 (11)(8) * 
32 A Erica Engstrand 28.94 (31 26.98 (19 55.92 (22)(17)* 
53 B Isabelle Cooperste 29.01 (32 27.96 (32 56.97 (33)(10) 
61 B Abigail Noonan 29.06 (33 28.22 (39 57.28 (34)(11) 
40 B Katie Rayer 29.27 (35 28.29 (40 57.56 (36)(12) 
39 A wendt erin 29.91 (40 28.35 (41 58.26 (40)(27) 
50 B Gjermo Hanna 30.04 (44 28.90 (48 58.94 (44)(16) 
59 B Olivia Raedeke 30.59 (53 28.97 (49 59.56 (48)(18) 
79 B Marley Crews-Hill 31.09 (54 29.54 (53 1:00.63 (55)(21) 
78 B Katie Cooney 31.59 (58 30.27 (59 1:01.86 (57)(23) 
68 B Emily Stigler 31.35 (56 31.03 (61 1:02.38 (58)(24) 
81 B Claire Lancaster 33.46 (64 30.87 (60 1:04.33 (61)(27) 
72 B Gjermo Britta 32.79 (61 31.89 (64 1:04.68 (62)(28) 
76 B Claire Nguyen 33.58 (66 31.96 (66 1:05.54 (64)(29) 
80 B Cavanagh Anne 34.13 (67 33.12 (70 1:07.25 (68)(32) 
83 B Elizabeth Warner 40.46 (74 39.85 (76 1:20.31 (73)(37) 
17 A Megan McMahon DNF 26.88 (16 
82 B Catherine Pearce DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/9/2014 4:36:40 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2014 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved