Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Result by Class¹
Snow Valley - Nation¹
Snow Valley Racing - Nations Cup 3 - Snow Valley Ski Club - Dual, Combined
CAN - AB - Edmonton Snow Valley
2/8/2014 9:15 AM

Results by Team¹print

                       DUAL COURSE - TEAM RACE  2/8/2014                  Page 1 
 
Snow Valley Racing - Nations Cup 3 - Snow Valley Ski Club 
Course - Wish Bone 
Snow Valley Ski Club 
 
All team members count and team is scored by Average Time 
 
Team : AUSTRIA Average Time : 1:12.26 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
172 11F SNIDER Jacqueline 29.88 (1) 29.06 (2) 58.94 (1) * 
176 10F WINGNEAN Kaitlyn 33.16 (4) 31.50 (3) 1:04.66 (3) * 
188 08M HOSTYN Tyson 40.66 (2) 40.60 (2) 1:21.26 (2) * 
186 08F COMESSOTTI Abigail 42.49 (6) 41.70 (7) 1:24.19 (6) * 
 
Team : NORWAY Average Time : 1:12.59 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
143 10M HOLZER Bennett 26.52 (3) 27.92 (2) 54.44 (4) * 
151 09M DAY Taylor 31.70 (3) 31.09 (2) 1:02.79 (3) * 
141 10F GUSHATY Larissa 32.04 (2) 30.99 (1) 1:03.03 (2) * 
139 10F BRUGGEMAN Jenna 32.43 (3) 33.49 (4) 1:05.92 (4) * 
149 09F BERG Erika 34.56 (2) 35.73 (2) 1:10.29 (2) * 
135 11F BUTTS Maeve 35.93 (3) 37.19 (3) 1:13.12 (3) * 
157 08F GREEN Rhona 36.35 (1) 37.76 (2) 1:14.11 (1) * 
155 08F GISBRECHT Kendra 37.60 (3) 37.50 (1) 1:15.10 (2) * 
161 07M LEBLANC Evan 37.40 (1) 38.66 (3) 1:16.06 (1) * 
159 07M KOSTIUK Kyle 38.82 (2) 38.42 (2) 1:17.24 (2) * 
145 10M IVANOVIC Adam 37.79 (8) 41.86 (13 1:19.65 (11) * 
168 06M GISBRECHT Dylan 40.48 (1) 42.10 (4) 1:22.58 (3) * 
165 06M CLOUTIER Samuel 44.27 (5) 45.16 (7) 1:29.43 (6) * 
 
Team : SWITZ Average Time : 1:16.68 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
76 09M KIRKPATRICK Stephe 30.56 (1) 31.23 (3) 1:01.79 (2) * 
72 10M HOSTYN Levi 38.68 (10 36.52 (8) 1:15.20 (9) * 
86 08M KANTOR Ben 37.30 (1) 38.09 (1) 1:15.39 (1) * 
70 10M COMESSOTTI Joseph 39.62 (11 37.18 (11 1:16.80 (10) * 
78 09F PRODAHL Kennedy 39.42 (5) 38.10 (3) 1:17.52 (5) * 
80 09M CHECK Spencer 39.19 (5) 38.40 (4) 1:17.59 (4) * 
97 06M HOSTYN Axel 41.90 (4) 39.47 (2) 1:21.37 (2) * 
90 07F McDERMID Emily 44.11 (3) 43.71 (4) 1:27.82 (4) * 
 
Team : SWEDEN Average Time : 1:17.51 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
67 10M SCHMIDT Christian 25.90 (2) 27.93 (3) 53.83 (2) * 
69 10M SHEARS Bredy 25.54 (1) 28.34 (4) 53.88 (3) * 
65 11F SCHMIDT Hunter 32.07 (2) 28.79 (1) 1:00.86 (2) * 
75 09F RICE Courtney 32.94 (1) 34.34 (1) 1:07.28 (1) * 
71 10M SONEFF Ben 32.89 (5) 34.95 (5) 1:07.84 (5) * 
81 08F TURCHANSKY Annika 37.70 (5) 40.28 (5) 1:17.98 (4) * 
95 06M TURCHANSKY Cale 45.68 (6) 41.41 (3) 1:27.09 (5) * 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/12/2014 10:21:08 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved