Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This Race
Girls Team Results¹
MSHSL Section 7 Championships - Dual, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
2/4/2014 10:00 AM

Boys Team Results¹print

                           MN Team Scoring  2/4/2014                      Page 1 
 
MSHSL Section 7 Slalom Championships 
Giants Ridge Biwabik Minnesota 
--February 4th 2014 -- 
 
Current Class : M 
 
Team : Stillwater Total Points : 409.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
309 M Cory Carlsen 39.52 (18 36.82 (20 1:16.34 (17) 104 * 
208 M Westin Anderson 39.39 (16 37.12 (23 1:16.51 (18) 103 * 
249 M Kyle Szczepanski 39.95 (25 36.79 (18 1:16.74 (19) 102 * 
229 M Zach Raven 39.46 (17 37.46 (25 1:16.92 (21) 100 * 
289 M Matt Ludack 39.80 (22 37.73 (30 1:17.53 (26) 94 
269 M Sam Skaret 39.89 (24 37.84 (32 1:17.73 (29) 92 
 
Team : FLAST Total Points : 406.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
241 M Riley Schilling 38.38 (5) 35.97 (9) 1:14.35 (6) 115 * 
220 M Jake Bush 38.97 (12 35.55 (7) 1:14.52 (8) 113 * 
261 M Marty Longsdorf 40.10 (28 37.79 (31 1:17.89 (30) 91 * 
281 M Chris Wallner 40.97 (41 38.13 (35 1:19.10 (34) 87 * 
301 M Joe Alberg 41.91 (48 41.11 (62 1:23.02 (53) 67 
320 M Nate Patterson 43.48 (64 41.55 (67 1:25.03 (62) 59 
 
Team : Hermantown Total Points : 389.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
206 M Matthew Borash 36.50 (2) 34.53 (2) 1:11.03 (2) 119 * 
227 M Tyler Winberg 39.02 (14 36.43 (17 1:15.45 (14) 107 * 
247 M Austin Danelski 40.15 (30 37.97 (34 1:18.12 (31) 90 * 
267 M Jacob Salstrand 41.25 (43 41.05 (60 1:22.30 (48) 73 * 
287 M Nathan Nelson 40.02 (26 47.06 (91 1:27.08 (67) 54 
307 M Derek Haedrich DNF 
 
Team : Chisago Lakes Total Points : 359.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
207 M Anders Brown 37.86 (4) 35.29 (5) 1:13.15 (4) 117 * 
248 M Casey Bennett 40.55 (34 39.07 (43 1:19.62 (36) 85 * 
268 M John Frischmon 41.49 (44 39.33 (45 1:20.82 (40) 81 * 
288 M Ryan Mower 41.85 (46 40.19 (53 1:22.04 (45) 76 * 
228 M Tanner Rivard 39.88 (23 1:05.15 (10 1:45.03 (94) 27 
308 M Isaac Bierman 42.66 (56 1:24.50 (11 2:07.16 (104 17 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/4/2014 6:32:24 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved