Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Intermediates¹
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Start¹
FIS NOR-AM CUP - Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
2/5/2014 10:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS NOR-AM CUP  
 
 
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER FEBRUARY 5, 2014 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Schofield, Jill (CAN) COURSE MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE McDevitt, Kevin (USA) START 599 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Bryant, Barry (USA) FINISH 432 M 
VERTICAL DROP 167 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7895/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER McCadam, Seth (USA) Lackie, Jeff (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Sperry, Justin (USA) -A- Sperry, Justin (USA) 
-B- Lord, Hunter (USA) -B- Bouchard, Zach (USA) 
-C- Bouchard, Zach (USA) -C- Fitzpatrick, Kaelan (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 56/(53) 57/(55) 
START TIME 10.30 13.30 
WEATHER: SNOWING SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S:-10 C F: -9 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=620 
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 21 196725 BARIOZ, Taina FRA/ 48.76 47.37 1`36.13 0.00 
2 11 105615 ROUTHIER, Eve CAN/QC 48.40 48.44 1`36.84 4.58 
3 7 539927 LAPANJA, Lila USA/USST 48.48 48.74 1`37.22 7.03 
4 4 425879 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina NOR/ 48.99 48.46 1`37.45 8.51 
5 3 537792 DUKE, Hailey USA/WST 48.15 49.53 1`37.68 10.00 
6 2 107583 REMME, Roni CAN/CAST 48.66 49.34 1`38.00 12.06 
7 25 538855 FORD, Julia USA/USST 49.58 49.40 1`38.98 18.38 
8 16 539678 PETERSON, Foreste USA/USST 50.28 48.82 1`39.10 19.16 
9 1 105649 RYLEY, Kate CAN/ON 49.07 50.40 1`39.47 21.54 
10 17 107532 TOMMY, Mikaela CAN/CAST 50.43 49.39 1`39.82 23.80 
11 24 107613 GRENIER, Valerie CAN/CAST 50.33 49.52 1`39.85 23.99 
12 10 107521 CURRIE, MEG CAN/ON 50.59 49.50 1`40.09 25.54 
13 13 107312 ROTH, Julia CAN/CAST 50.27 50.16 1`40.43 27.73 
14 14 107415 MOORE, Kelly CAN/QCST 50.48 50.27 1`40.75 29.80 
15 15 425916 FAUSA, Chloe Margrethe NOR/ 51.05 50.01 1`41.06 31.80 
 
 
05-02-14 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: FLW814 USA6583.907 SF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE P1 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved