Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
WMC Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
2/3/2014 4:45 PM

Results w/team score¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/3/2014                    Page 1 
 
Shawnee Peak 
WMC Giant Slalom Host: Greely 
Freeport, Falmouth, Gray New Gloucester 
 
 
CLASS : F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1 F GRE Dinan Elyse 31.52 (2) 31.08 (1) 1:02.60 (1) 
2 3 F FAL Shapiro Alexandra 31.13 (1) 31.52 (2) 1:02.65 (2) 
3 7 F GRE Otley Teal 31.69 (3) 31.63 (3) 1:03.32 (3) 
4 9 F FAL Lesniak Krysia 32.12 (4) 32.06 (4) 1:04.18 (4) 
5 2 F FREE Cushing Wynne 32.58 (5) 34.01 (6) 1:06.59 (5) 
6 12 F GRE Booth Jill 32.99 (6) 34.33 (7) 1:07.32 (6) 
7 21 F GRE Otley Kelsey 33.97 (10) 33.54 (5) 1:07.51 (7) 
8 6 F WAYN Frumer Kelley 33.79 (8) 34.34 (8) 1:08.13 (8) 
9 17 F GRE Perlmutter Jackie 33.95 (9) 34.73 (9) 1:08.68 (9) 
10 24 F GRE McKenney Eliza 34.65 (11) 35.23 (10) 1:09.88 (10) 
11 23 F GRE Stevens Delaney 35.02 (13) 36.56 (11) 1:11.58 (11) 
12 15 F FAL Coster Maggie 35.98 (15) 36.66 (12) 1:12.64 (12) 
13 5 F GNG McEvoy Keaton 36.85 (16) 37.02 (13) 1:13.87 (13) 
14 20 F FAL Morin Audrey 37.05 (17) 38.08 (14) 1:15.13 (14) 
15 30 F GRE Murley Lauren 37.84 (21) 38.94 (15) 1:16.78 (15) 
16 29 F GRE Clifford Liz 37.67 (20) 39.54 (16) 1:17.21 (16) 
17 8 F FREE Schneider Julia 37.55 (19) 39.76 (17) 1:17.31 (17) 
18 10 F GNG Holmquist Caitlin 39.61 (24) 39.85 (18) 1:19.46 (18) 
19 28 F GRE Hoffman Jessica 38.73 (22) 41.03 (20) 1:19.76 (19) 
20 14 F FREE Moore Lauren 39.60 (23) 40.82 (19) 1:20.42 (20) 
21 19 F FREE Latulippe Emily 42.67 (25) 43.21 (21) 1:25.88 (21) 
22 16 F GNG Sutherland Jennife 44.07 (26) 46.05 (22) 1:30.12 (22) 
23 35 F GRE Coyle Jaime 45.71 (27) 46.30 (23) 1:32.01 (23) 
24 34 F GRE Male Rachel 51.15 (29) 50.63 (24) 1:41.78 (24) 
25 32 F GRE Nevens Maia 50.29 (28) 52.49 (25) 1:42.78 (25) 
26 31 F GRE Murphy Anna 37.48 (18) 1:11.40 (26) 1:48.88 (26) 
27 11 F WAYN Vest Beata 33.54 (7) 1:35.48 (27) 2:09.02 (27) 
28 27 F GRE Novick Sarah 35.05 (14) 1:36.80 (28) 2:11.85 (28) 
29 26 F GRE Dugas Kristin 34.80 (12) DNF 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 41 M FAL Lesniak Joseph 28.96 (2) 29.14 (1) 58.10 (1) 
2 37 M GRE Perlmutter Sam 29.83 (5) 29.79 (2) 59.62 (2) 
3 44 M PORT Cushman Nicholas 29.27 (3) 31.12 (5) 1:00.39 (3) 
4 43 M WAYN Frumer Louis 30.91 (7) 30.13 (3) 1:01.04 (4) 
5 46 M FREE Enrico Blake 30.46 (6) 30.68 (4) 1:01.14 (5) 
6 49 M GNG Wilcox Eric 31.06 (8) 31.32 (7) 1:02.38 (6) 
7 48 M FAL Lesniak Thomas 31.26 (9) 31.84 (10) 1:03.10 (7) 
8 51 M FREE Abbott Caleb 31.59 (10) 31.67 (8) 1:03.26 (8) 
9 52 M FAL Loncoski Cameron 32.05 (11) 32.47 (11) 1:04.52 (9) 
10 57 M FAL Klemperer Matt 32.92 (13) 31.68 (9) 1:04.60 (10) 
11 53 M GNG Stevens Pierce 32.76 (12) 32.48 (12) 1:05.24 (11) 
12 50 M GRE Bryant Will 34.19 (15) 33.21 (13) 1:07.40 (12) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2014 6:33:40 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved