Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
Intermediates¹
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Result¹
1st Run Start¹
FIS NOR-AM CUP - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
2/4/2014 10:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS NOR-AM CUP  
 
 
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER FEBRUARY 4, 2014 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Schofield, Jill (CAN) COURSE T2/MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE McDevitt, Kevin (USA) START 749 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Bryant, Barry (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 380 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER lackie, Jeff (CAN) McCadam, Seth (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Getman, Julia (USA) -A- Getman, Julia (USA) 
-B- Poisson, Hayli (USA) -B- Poisson, Hayli (USA) 
-C- Layman, Isabelle (USA) -C- Layman, Isabelle (USA) 
-D- Sugar, Annelies (USA) -D- Sugar, Annelies (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 54/(51) 56/(52) 
START TIME 10.30 13.00 
WEATHER: CLEAR SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -7 C F: -5 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=890 
PL ST CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 17 196725 BARIOZ, Taina FRA/ 1`16.09 1`20.50 2`36.59 0.00 
2 5 107387 CRAWFORD, Candace CAN/CAST 1`16.19 1`20.86 2`37.05 2.61 
3 10 107532 TOMMY, Mikaela CAN/CAST 1`16.32 1`21.11 2`37.43 4.77 
4 11 105615 ROUTHIER, Eve CAN/QC 1`16.62 1`21.21 2`37.83 7.05 
5 6 105649 RYLEY, Kate CAN/ON 1`16.93 1`21.73 2`38.66 11.77 
6 15 539932 IRWIN, Katharine USA/USST 1`17.43 1`21.65 2`39.08 14.15 
7 9 539457 MARNO, Anna USA/USST 1`17.36 1`21.88 2`39.24 15.06 
8 7 107044 IRWIN, Madison CAN/CAST 1`17.60 1`22.08 2`39.68 17.56 
9 38 538855 FORD, Julia USA/USST 1`18.59 1`21.12 2`39.71 17.73 
10 23 107415 MOORE, Kelly CAN/QCST 1`17.71 1`22.02 2`39.73 17.85 
11 13 539927 LAPANJA, Lila USA/USST 1`17.56 1`22.26 2`39.82 18.36 
12 3 425916 FAUSA, Chloe Margrethe NOR/ 1`16.76 1`23.07 2`39.83 18.41 
13 4 6535086 GIBSON, Libby USA/RCN 1`17.75 1`22.48 2`40.23 20.69 
14 19 107613 GRENIER, Valerie CAN/CAST 1`17.08 1`23.46 2`40.54 22.45 
15 8 107312 ROTH, Julia CAN/CAST 1`18.01 1`22.70 2`40.71 23.42 
 
 
04-02-14 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: FLW814 USA6582.907 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE P1 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved