Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Unofficial Results¹
Intermediates¹
1st Run Result¹
1st Run Start¹
FIS NOR-AM CUP - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
2/4/2014 10:30 AM

2nd Run Start¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS NOR-AM CUP  
 
 
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER FEBRUARY 4, 2014 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Schofield, Jill (CAN) COURSE T2/MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE McDevitt, Kevin (USA) START 749 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Bryant, Barry (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 380 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER lackie, Jeff (CAN) McCadam, Seth (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Getman, Julia (USA) -A- Getman, Julia (USA) 
-B- Poisson, Hayli (USA) -B- Poisson, Hayli (USA) 
-C- Layman, Isabelle (USA) -C- Layman, Isabelle (USA) 
-D- Sugar, Annelies (USA) -D- Sugar, Annelies (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 54/(51) /() 
START TIME 10.30 13.00 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT/CLUB 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 43 HENRY, Mia CAN/ABST 1`19.65 ______ ______ 
2 30 POITRAS, Adrienne CAN/QCST 1`19.63 ______ ______ 
3 46 CURRIER, Bridget USA/EST 1`19.59 ______ ______ 
4 20 ST-GERMAIN, Laurence CAN/CAST 1`19.58 ______ ______ 
5 28 REMME, Roni CAN/CAST 1`19.53 ______ ______ 
6 34 MCCARTHY, Jocelyn CAN/ABST 1`19.43 ______ ______ 
7 40 MERRYWEATHER, Alice USA/EST 1`19.34 ______ ______ 
8 32 GOULD, Stephanie CAN/QCST 1`19.31 ______ ______ 
9 16 RYAN, Katie USA/USST 1`19.13 ______ ______ 
10 36 BARTHOLD, Jeanne USA/EST 1`19.07 ______ ______ 
11 24 BARTLETT, Caroline CAN/OST 1`18.71 ______ ______ 
12 38 FORD, Julia USA/USST 1`18.59 ______ ______ 
13 12 GHENT, Abby USA/USST 1`18.05 ______ ______ 
14 8 ROTH, Julia CAN/CAST 1`18.01 ______ ______ 
15 4 GIBSON, Libby USA/RCN 1`17.75 ______ ______ 
 
 
04-02-14 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: FLW814 USA6582.907 GF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE P1 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved