Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediates¹
Unofficial Results¹
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Results¹
1st Run Start¹
FIS NOR-AM CUP - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
2/3/2014 10:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS NOR-AM CUP  
 
 
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER FEBRUARY 3, 2014 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Schofield, Jill (CAN) COURSE T2/MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE McDevitt, Kevin (USA) START 749 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Bryant, Barry (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 380 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Wagner, Trevor (USA) Rybarik, Peter (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Parker, Alexandra (USA) -A- Parker, Alexandra (USA) 
-B- Simard, Madeline (USA) -B- Simard, Madeline (USA) 
-C- Bouchard, Elise (USA) -C- Bouchard, Elise (USA) 
-D- Sperry, Justin (USA) -D- Sperry, Justin (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 55/(51) 54/(52) 
START TIME 10.30 13.30 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -7 C F: -5 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 8 6535086 GIBSON, Libby USA/RCN 1`19.89 1`19.19 2`39.08 0.00 
2 2 539909 MOLTZAN, Paula USA/USST 1`19.70 1`19.61 2`39.31 1.29 
3 12 105649 RYLEY, Kate CAN/ON 1`19.79 1`19.98 2`39.77 3.86 
4 11 105615 ROUTHIER, Eve CAN/QC 1`19.82 1`20.14 2`39.96 4.92 
5 7 107044 IRWIN, Madison CAN/CAST 1`19.90 1`20.16 2`40.06 5.48 
6 9 539457 MARNO, Anna USA/USST 1`19.67 1`20.41 2`40.08 5.59 
7 3 107387 CRAWFORD, Candace CAN/CAST 1`19.15 1`20.98 2`40.13 5.87 
8 5 425879 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN, Kristina NOR/ 1`20.25 1`20.02 2`40.27 6.66 
9 1 539678 PETERSON, Foreste USA/USST 1`20.06 1`20.48 2`40.54 8.17 
10 16 539927 LAPANJA, Lila USA/USST 1`20.50 1`20.15 2`40.65 8.78 
11 15 539932 IRWIN, Katharine USA/USST 1`21.09 1`20.40 2`41.49 13.48 
12 19 107613 GRENIER, Valerie CAN/CAST 1`21.25 1`21.39 2`42.64 19.92 
13 37 538855 FORD, Julia USA/USST 1`21.05 1`21.68 2`42.73 20.42 
14 10 107312 ROTH, Julia CAN/CAST 1`21.25 1`21.51 2`42.76 20.59 
15 23 107518 BARTLETT, Caroline CAN/OST 1`21.48 1`21.36 2`42.84 21.04 
 
 
03-02-14 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: FLW814 USA6581.907 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE P1 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved