Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Intermediates¹
Unofficial Results¹
1st Run Results¹
1st Run Start¹
FIS NOR-AM CUP - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
2/3/2014 10:30 AM

2nd Run Start¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
FIS NOR-AM CUP  
 
 
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER FEBRUARY 3, 2014 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Schofield, Jill (CAN) COURSE T2/MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE McDevitt, Kevin (USA) START 749 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Bryant, Barry (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 380 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Wagner, Trevor (USA) Rybarik, Peter (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Parker, Alexandra (USA) -A- Parker, Alexandra (USA) 
-B- Simard, Madeline (USA) -B- Simard, Madeline (USA) 
-C- Bouchard, Elise (USA) -C- Bouchard, Elise (USA) 
-D- Sperry, Justin (USA) -D- Sperry, Justin (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 55/(51) /() 
START TIME 10.30 13.30 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT/CLUB 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 42 HENRY, Mia CAN/ABST 1`23.16 ______ ______ 
2 31 GOULD, Stephanie CAN/QCST 1`22.92 ______ ______ 
3 21 HASKELL, Mardene USA/EST 1`22.86 ______ ______ 
4 25 NADLER, Rebecca CAN/QC 1`22.76 ______ ______ 
5 54 MELINCHUK, Hannah CAN/ABST 1`22.71 ______ ______ 
6 24 GARTNER, Stephanie CAN/CAST 1`22.62 ______ ______ 
7 53 O BRIEN, Nina USA/EST 1`22.41 ______ ______ 
8 26 TESCHNER, Randa CAN/ON 1`22.39 ______ ______ 
9 29 POITRAS, Adrienne CAN/QCST 1`22.25 ______ ______ 
10 4 GHENT, Abby USA/USST 1`22.12 ______ ______ 
11 55 LEBBY, Stephanie USA/WST 1`22.09 ______ ______ 
12 13 MOORE, Kelly CAN/QCST 1`22.04 ______ ______ 
13 23 BARTLETT, Caroline CAN/OST 1`21.48 ______ ______ 
14 35 BARTHOLD, Jeanne USA/EST 1`21.40 ______ ______ 
15 17 RYAN, Katie USA/USST 1`21.34 ______ ______ 
 
 
03-02-14 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: FLW814 USA6581.907 GF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE P1 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved