Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
U16 Combined Result¹
U16 R2 Results¹
U16 R1 Results¹
Shawnee SL Qualifier - Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SHAWNEE PEAK
2/2/2014 9:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SHAWNEE SL QUALIFIER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0121  
SHAWNEE PEAK FEBRUARY 2, 2014 
SHAWNEE PEAK EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Brown, Bill (USA) COURSE EAST SLOPE 
REFEREE Chace, Robin (USA) START 365 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Happel, John (USA) FINISH 199 M 
VERTICAL DROP 166 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U368/12/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Gyger, Daniel (USA) Macleod, Molly (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- P. DAVIS (USA) -A- P. DAVIS (USA) 
-B- A. BLACK (USA) -B- A. BLACK (USA) 
-C- J. MARSHALL (USA) -C- J. MARSHALL (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 46/(45) 49/(48) 
START TIME 9.41 11.59 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: HARDPACK TEMP. S: -1 C F: 4 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 86.29 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 38 E6184022 Leyman, Carleigh GACP/99 45.32 43.53 1:28.85 0.00 
2 3 E6084784 Gee, Kyrstin GACP/95 45.93 44.30 1:30.23 9.63 
3 1 E5873260 Rowland, Jennifer CVA/95 45.68 44.57 1:30.25 9.77 
4 15 E6257293 Parker, Alexandra GACP/98 46.05 45.95 1:32.00 21.98 
5 4 E6202329 Bouchard, Elise GACP/98 46.14 46.29 1:32.43 24.98 
6 7 E6251500 Simard, Madeline GACP/98 46.75 45.81 1:32.56 25.89 
7 14 E6167035 Grant, Kelsie GACP/98 48.14 44.95 1:33.09 29.59 
8 2 E6131544 Jenson, Erica CVA/98 47.12 46.38 1:33.50 32.45 
9 9 E6005649 Buckland, Erin CVA/96 48.21 45.98 1:34.19 37.26 
10 31 E6057764 Sugar, Annelies GACP/98 49.34 46.27 1:35.61 47.17 
11 16 E6248047 Bruno, Natalie GACP/98 48.43 47.86 1:36.29 51.92 
12 36 E6262370 Snow, Colby GACP/99 50.81 47.37 1:38.18 65.11 
13 20 E6208813 Drew, Kimberly GACP/98 50.31 48.23 1:38.54 67.62 
11 E6290548 Eichholz, Keala GACP/98 49.98 48.56 1:38.54 67.62 
15 13 E5943279 Anderson, Julia GACP/95 50.13 49.29 1:39.42 73.76 
 
 
02-02-14 / SHAWNEE PEAK LIST: NLW814 U0121 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved