Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
U16 Combined Results¹
U16 R2 Results¹
U16 R1 Results¹
U16 Men 1st Run¹
Shawnee SL Qualifier - Slalom, Men
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
2/2/2014 9:30 AM

unofficial results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SHAWNEE SL QUALIFIER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0120  
SHAWNEE PEAK FEBRUARY 2, 2014 
SHAWNEE PEAK EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Brown, Bill (USA) COURSE EAST SLOPE 
REFEREE Chace, Robin (USA) START 365 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Happel, John (USA) FINISH 199 M 
VERTICAL DROP 166 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U368/12/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Gyger, Daniel (USA) Macleod, Molly (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- P. DAVIS (USA) -A- P. DAVIS (USA) 
-B- A. BLACK (USA) -B- A. BLACK (USA) 
-C- J. MARSHALL (USA) -C- J. MARSHALL (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 46/(45) 49/(48) 
START TIME 10.02 12.20 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: HARDPACK TEMP. S: -1 C F: 4 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 79.65 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 108 E6114508 Fitzpatrick, Kaelan GACP/95 42.27 40.90 1:23.17 0.00 
2 51 E6115190 Daigle, Alec KH/96 44.46 42.56 1:27.02 28.70 
3 60 E6121206 Mooney, Zachary BERK/98 42.20 46.29 1:28.49 39.66 
4 62 E6155014 Habig, Alex CVA/98 44.80 44.27 1:29.07 43.98 
5 61 E6124515 Maulden, Kyle GACP/96 45.20 43.88 1:29.08 44.06 
6 53 E6044812 Lobozzo, Noah SPRT/95 46.02 43.13 1:29.15 44.58 
7 104 E6378749 St Ville, James CVA/99 45.57 43.97 1:29.54 47.49 
8 65 E6224050 Conrad, Alexander CVA/96 45.95 44.62 1:30.57 55.16 
9 73 E6140958 Beliveau, Nicholas CVA/98 46.80 44.41 1:31.21 59.94 
10 71 E6141733 Maxim, Demetri GACP/98 46.55 44.76 1:31.31 60.68 
11 72 E6139158 Baroni, Nathaniel GACP/98 48.07 45.37 1:33.44 76.56 
12 67 E6238449 Stearns, Justin GACP/95 47.04 46.49 1:33.53 77.23 
13 69 E6150916 Rotner, Benjamin GACP/95 48.35 45.57 1:33.92 80.14 
14 76 E6128516 Costello, Jeffrey GACP/97 47.52 46.66 1:34.18 82.08 
15 85 E6187173 Lesniak, Thomas CVA/98 48.03 46.41 1:34.44 84.01 
 
 
02-02-14 / SHAWNEE PEAK LIST: NLM814 U0120 SM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved