Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
PA Cup 4 - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - PA - Blue Mountain
2/1/2014 9:30 AM

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PA CUP 4  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1110  
Blue Mountain Race Team FEBRUARY 1, 2014 
Blue Mountain Eastern 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD McGregor, John (USA) COURSE RAZORS EDGE 
REFEREE Newell, Kelsey (USA) START 464 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Lipton, Robert (USA) FINISH 193 M 
VERTICAL DROP 271 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U315/11/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Brescancine, Barry (USA) Cellich, Richard (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Askold Sandursky (USA) -A- Askold Sandursky (USA) 
-B- Albert Torez (USA) -B- Albert Torez (USA) 
-C- Tyler Crowe (USA) -C- Tyler Crowe (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 37/(34) 37/(35) 
START TIME 9.30 12.00 
WEATHER: PARTLY CLOUDY SNOW: GROOMED TEMP. S: 1 C F: 10 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 141.02 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 16 E6234274 Flack, Kelly BMRA/97 57.91 53.38 1:51.29 0.00 
2 23 E6121891 Clark, Courtney WPRC/97 57.93 54.32 1:52.25 7.68 
3 12 E6000798 Depaulo, Annelise BMRA/97 58.73 53.56 1:52.29 8.00 
4 8 E6168793 Gabriel, Katlyn BMRA/96 58.29 54.57 1:52.86 12.56 
5 27 E5939970 Derr, Robin TMART/96 58.72 54.31 1:53.03 13.91 
6 25 E6074835 Miller, Katie WTSEF/97 58.59 54.49 1:53.08 14.31 
7 7 E5965868 Legro, Liza SRRC/95 58.64 54.68 1:53.32 16.23 
8 24 E6292088 Klingensmith, Margaux WPRC/97 1:00.51 54.81 1:55.32 32.23 
9 33 E6138614 Schierwagen, Haley BMRA/98 1:00.67 56.53 1:57.20 47.26 
10 9 E6065072 Wright, Harris WPRC/97 1:00.18 57.40 1:57.58 50.30 
11 52 E6175277 Tice, Alexine PASEF/98 1:00.05 57.54 1:57.59 50.38 
12 19 E6286470 Lieblein, Cassie SRRC/99 1:01.16 56.57 1:57.73 51.50 
13 5 E6054183 Tindall, Dana EMSC/97 1:00.88 57.21 1:58.09 54.38 
14 30 E6246142 Salasin, Devon Patrice BMRA/96 1:00.34 58.07 1:58.41 56.94 
15 82 E5953450 Fierman, Nora EMSC/96 1:01.62 57.78 1:59.40 64.86 
 
 
01-02-14 / Blue Mountain LIST: NLW814 U1110 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved