Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Bryce Womens Slalom 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/2/2014 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/2/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Womens Slalom 2 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:49.67 will be used. 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 3:59.08 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
58 A Hillary Tupper 38.76 (2) 37.93 (1) 1:16.69 (1) (1) * 
60 A Martha Cady 40.55 (4) 40.13 (2) 1:20.68 (2) (2) * 
85 A Antje Lang 40.50 (3) 41.21 (3) 1:21.71 (3) (3) * 
49 A Anna Bensley 42.75 (6) 42.87 (4) 1:25.62 (4) (4) 
50 A MC Glover 47.49 (11 46.67 (11 1:34.16 (11)(11) 
80 A Virginie Marchand 55.00 (30 54.26 (29 1:49.26 (28)(27) 
55 A Jessica Brown 57.72 (34 53.77 (28 1:51.49 (30)(28) 
62 B Natalie Birnbaum 57.16 (33 58.30 (36 1:55.46 (32)(3) 
52 A Amanda Abrams 1:01.20 (36 1:00.70 (37 2:01.90 (34)(31) 
54 B Ilana Wolpert 1:05.20 (39 1:05.08 (39 2:10.28 (36)(4) 
64 B Caroline Schanche DSQ 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 4:31.19 Rank : 2nd 25 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
101 A Paige Herter 42.40 (5) 43.46 (5) 1:25.86 (5) (5) * 
99 A Mary Beth Fiedler 44.45 (9) 45.06 (9) 1:29.51 (8) (8) * 
100 A Alexandra Herland 49.14 (17 46.68 (12 1:35.82 (12)(12)* 
110 A Morgan Volpe 50.23 (21 49.87 (19 1:40.10 (19)(19) 
103 A Rachel Hollenbeck 50.13 (20 50.19 (21 1:40.32 (20)(20) 
104 A Brittney Jackson 52.41 (25 52.62 (25 1:45.03 (24)(24) 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 4:32.53 Rank : 3rd 26 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
193 A Madeline Burnham 43.51 (7) 43.86 (7) 1:27.37 (6) (6) * 
195 A Kelsey Sawyer 44.21 (8) 44.33 (8) 1:28.54 (7) (7) * 
197 A Bridget Kennerley 48.66 (14 47.96 (13 1:36.62 (13)(13)* 
194 A Sierra Hooge 50.54 (23 50.74 (22 1:41.28 (21)(21) 
202 B Jamie Soell 54.20 (28 53.21 (26 1:47.41 (25)(1) 
203 B Catherine McNicol 54.67 (29 55.68 (31 1:50.35 (29)(2) 
196 A Megan Owens 55.65 (31 56.08 (32 1:51.73 (31)(29) 
200 A Sarah Mason 1:06.42 (40 1:06.18 (40 2:12.60 (37)(33) 
198 A Ellen Vallerie 55.89 (32 DNF 
192 A Nancy Savage 38.22 (1) DSQ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2014 1:28:28 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved