Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Conference Bryce Mens Slalom 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/2/2014 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/2/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Mens Slalom 2 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:40.69 will be used. 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 3:35.64 Rank : 1st 25 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
37 A Oliver Hopkinson 33.10 (1) 33.08 (1) 1:06.18 (1) (1) * 
39 A Matthew Highland 35.08 (4) 35.20 (4) 1:10.28 (4) (4) * 
38 A Spencer Dahl 39.75 (22 39.43 (21 1:19.18 (21)(20)* 
66 A John Tarpey 40.10 (23 39.52 (22 1:19.62 (22)(21) 
68 A Rob Smith 39.51 (21 40.82 (28 1:20.33 (23)(22) 
67 A James Stevenson 42.81 (31 42.82 (34 1:25.63 (31)(28) 
41 A Kyle Bennett 48.56 (39 47.80 (39 1:36.36 (35)(32) 
57 B Matthew White 51.46 (43 50.67 (43 1:42.13 (39)(4) 
44 B Tony Cao 50.69 (41 51.66 (45 1:42.35 (40)(5) 
45 A Ramsey Al-Khalil 51.41 (42 51.45 (44 1:42.86 (41)(35) 
47 B Erik Schieda 52.42 (44 50.63 (42 1:43.05 (42)(6) 
43 A Carter Rauch 54.72 (48 52.59 (47 1:47.31 (45)(37) 
48 B Peter Struckmeyer 53.87 (47 53.83 (49 1:47.70 (46)(8) 
46 B Conner Silveria 56.70 (50 56.05 (51 1:52.75 (48)(10) 
70 A Patrick Schutz DNF DNF 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 3:42.27 Rank : 2nd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
206 A Ira Futterknecht 36.79 (8) 36.73 (10 1:13.52 (8) (8) * 
209 A Scott Fikse 37.03 (10 36.82 (11 1:13.85 (9) (9) * 
207 A Jeffrey Pope 37.57 (11 37.33 (14 1:14.90 (13)(13)* 
208 A Francisco Lopez 37.85 (13 37.64 (16 1:15.49 (14)(14) 
212 A Scott Koermer 38.42 (15 39.28 (20 1:17.70 (17)(17) 
211 A Neil Savage 38.84 (20 39.06 (19 1:17.90 (18)(18) 
213 A Timothy Frerichs 38.54 (17 39.96 (25 1:18.50 (20)(19) 
210 A Matthew Yourshaw 40.28 (24 40.13 (26 1:20.41 (24)(23) 
215 A Adam Harbilas 41.22 (27 40.39 (27 1:21.61 (25)(24) 
219 B Kyle McCammon 42.31 (30 41.62 (30 1:23.93 (28)(1) 
216 B Thomas McNicol 43.19 (33 42.17 (32 1:25.36 (29)(2) 
218 B Reece Hoerle 40.71 (25 1:01.08 (54 1:41.79 (38)(3) 
214 A Ryan Holasek 40.99 (26 DSQ 
217 B Jean-Baptiste Durv DSQ DNF 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:43.96 Rank : 3rd 32 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
25 A Jeffrey Severini 36.51 (6) 36.59 (9) 1:13.10 (6) (6) * 
12 A Crosby Taymore 38.70 (19 35.71 (5) 1:14.41 (11)(11)* 
13 A Trevor Thomas 38.07 (14 38.38 (17 1:16.45 (15)(15)* 
24 A Robert Purcell 38.68 (18 38.84 (18 1:17.52 (16)(16) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2014 1:24:16 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved