Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Bryce Mens Slalom 1 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
2/1/2014 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/1/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Mens Slalom 1 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:46.04 will be used. 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 3:28.51 Rank : 1st 19 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
114 A Terry Guttman 33.69 (4) 34.22 (3) 1:07.91 (3) (3) * 
120 A Thomas Menton 32.66 (2) 35.51 (6) 1:08.17 (4) (4) * 
117 A Santulli Ian 36.36 (12 36.07 (9) 1:12.43 (12)(12)* 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 3:37.23 Rank : 2nd 32 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
37 A Oliver Hopkinson 32.22 (1) 32.82 (1) 1:05.04 (1) (1) * 
39 A Matthew Highland 35.52 (9) 36.88 (13 1:12.40 (11)(11)* 
38 A Spencer Dahl 39.76 (25 40.03 (22 1:19.79 (21)(20)* 
66 A John Tarpey 39.59 (23 40.71 (24 1:20.30 (22)(21) 
67 A James Stevenson 42.16 (30 42.56 (29 1:24.72 (26)(23) 
70 A Patrick Schutz 45.61 (37 46.40 (34 1:32.01 (31)(27) 
57 B Matthew White 50.29 (42 51.11 (38 1:41.40 (36)(4) 
44 B Tony Cao 52.48 (44 52.38 (41 1:44.86 (38)(5) 
47 B Erik Schieda 53.25 (47 54.34 (43 1:47.59 (40)(6) 
45 A Ramsey Al-Khalil 53.16 (46 54.86 (44 1:48.02 (41)(34) 
46 B Conner Silveria 59.19 (51 59.15 (50 1:58.34 (45)(10) 
68 A Rob Smith DSQ 40.71 (24 
41 A Kyle Bennett 46.28 (38 DNF 
43 A Carter Rauch DNF DNF 
48 B Peter Struckmeyer DNF 55.01 (46 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:37.49 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
12 A Crosby Taymore 35.54 (10 35.36 (4) 1:10.90 (6) (6) * 
25 A Jeffrey Severini 34.85 (5) 36.19 (10 1:11.04 (7) (7) * 
13 A Trevor Thomas 38.20 (18 37.35 (15 1:15.55 (15)(15)* 
24 A Robert Purcell 38.05 (17 38.51 (17 1:16.56 (17)(17) 
15 A Taylor Jones 39.11 (22 38.94 (19 1:18.05 (19)(19) 
23 A Daniel Jones 41.39 (28 43.35 (31 1:24.74 (27)(24) 
249 A Josh Mintz 42.05 (29 42.72 (30 1:24.77 (28)(25) 
26 A Nick Keefer 45.10 (36 47.05 (35 1:32.15 (32)(28) 
27 B Cooper Lindel 53.42 (48 54.92 (45 1:48.34 (42)(7) 
19 B Ian Holmes 55.08 (49 55.63 (47 1:50.71 (43)(8) 
30 B Jacob Propst 56.09 (50 57.55 (49 1:53.64 (44)(9) 
18 A John Ludlow DNF 48.29 (36 
16 A Dixon Styres 43.12 (34 DSQ 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2014 1:12:23 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved