Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys B Overall Team¹
Boys A Team SL Final¹
Boys B Team Final¹
PHS BNC 1.30.14 Boys SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Nubs Nob
1/30/2014 4:00 PM

Boys A Overall Team¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  1/30/2014                     Page 1 
 
Petoskey BNC Invite Boys SL 1.30.14 
 
Current Class : A 
 
Team : PET A Total Points : 10.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
102 A Trevor Kingsbury 28.04 (2) 30.00 (5) 58.04 (1) 1 * 
101 A Garret Lundteigen 28.91 (4) 29.24 (2) 58.15 (2) 2 * 
103 A Mitch Makela 29.70 (8) 29.77 (4) 59.47 (3) 3 * 
100 A Gunnar Lundteigen 27.32 (1) 32.38 (18 59.70 (4) 4 * 
105 A Casey Festerling 31.18 (14 30.98 (8) 1:02.16 (11) 10 
104 A Patrick Sheperd 34.38 (30 41.11 (46 1:15.49 (39) 21 
 
Team : TCC A Total Points : 45.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
89 A Dirk Phelps 29.49 (6) 31.15 (11 1:00.64 (6) 6 * 
83 A Tyler Sepanik 30.14 (9) 30.69 (6) 1:00.83 (7) 7 * 
85 A Ben Saunders 32.77 (22 32.96 (21 1:05.73 (17) 13 * 
88 A Lars Hornburg 37.72 (44 31.19 (12 1:08.91 (28) 19 * 
86 A Kurt Frick 30.71 (12 49.76 (50 1:20.47 (44) 25 
87 A John Whiting 28.64 (3) DSQ 31 
 
Team : CAD A Total Points : 46.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
42 A Alex Best 31.06 (13 31.06 (9) 1:02.12 (10) 9 * 
45 A Tyler Neiss 31.51 (15 32.01 (17 1:03.52 (13) 11 * 
55 A Chase Shultz 32.53 (21 32.99 (22 1:05.52 (16) 12 * 
44 A Keenan Cooper 40.22 (47 25.92 (1) 1:06.14 (18) 14 * 
32 A Nate Houk 37.17 (41 29.67 (3) 1:06.84 (21) 16 
40 A Paul Kurtzman 31.71 (17 1:18.36 (52 1:50.07 (51) 28 
 
Team : TCW A Total Points : 52.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Austin Skibowski 29.47 (5) 30.86 (7) 1:00.33 (5) 5 * 
3 A Evan Culp 30.47 (10 31.23 (13 1:01.70 (8) 8 * 
7 A Ryan Geiser 35.34 (33 31.94 (15 1:07.28 (25) 17 * 
15 A Luca Roggenkamp 37.26 (42 38.42 (41 1:15.68 (40) 22 * 
9 A Marvin Lenz 37.98 (45 38.28 (40 1:16.26 (42) 23 
5 A Ben Friar 29.58 (7) DNF 31 
 
Team : GYD A Total Points : 77.0 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
149 A Christian Elsesser 32.51 (20 33.71 (26 1:06.22 (19) 15 * 
139 A Sean Stock 33.92 (28 34.06 (27 1:07.98 (27) 18 * 
135 A Shanti Witt 34.96 (32 35.09 (31 1:10.05 (32) 20 * 
148 A Alec Jaroneski 38.81 (46 40.42 (44 1:19.23 (43) 24 * 
138 A Theo Kolka 40.43 (49 40.67 (45 1:21.10 (46) 26 
150 A Mark Hansen 48.33 (53 41.14 (47 1:29.47 (50) 27 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/30/2014 8:28:01 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved