Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Arkport hosts the STRL at Swain - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - SWAIN
1/29/2014 5:30 PM

Overall¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/29/2014                    Page 1 
 
Southern Tier Slalom hosted By the Arkport ski team 
January 29th 2014 
Wheels run, Swain Resort 
 
 
CLASS : Mod 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 13 Mod Livon Chandler Simpson 44.63 (1) 45.48 (2) 1:30.11 (1) 
2 12 Mod Canas Dakota Lacy 45.27 (2) 46.99 (4) 1:32.26 (2) 
3 2 Mod Arkpo Dominic Fucci 46.70 (4) 46.39 (3) 1:33.09 (3) 
4 8 Mod Haver Noah Hill 46.62 (3) 48.40 (5) 1:35.02 (4) 
5 4 Mod Canas Haileigh Freiner M 48.27 (5) 49.42 (7) 1:37.69 (5) 
6 10 Mod Arkpo Matt Geffers 49.54 (7) 49.24 (6) 1:38.78 (6) 
7 18 Mod Canas Brennan Lacy 48.79 (6) 50.51 (8) 1:39.30 (7) 
8 7 Mod Genes Russell Brownell 59.27 (21) 40.98 (1) 1:40.25 (8) 
9 16 Mod Arkpo Delia Blough 51.62 (9) 51.82 (9) 1:43.44 (9) 
10 19 Mod Livon Jack Marshall 50.77 (8) 52.87 (11) 1:43.64 (10) 
11 28 Mod Arkpo Jacob Merry 54.00 (10) 52.77 (10) 1:46.77 (11) 
12 22 Mod Canas Angel Bajus 54.49 (12) 54.89 (13) 1:49.38 (12) 
13 6 Mod Livon Zach Davis 54.34 (11) 55.93 (15) 1:50.27 (13) 
14 5 Mod Batav Brandon Bradley 55.49 (14) 56.31 (16) 1:51.80 (14) 
15 14 Mod Haver Kayleigh Stonier 55.34 (13) 56.71 (19) 1:52.05 (15) 
16 11 Mod WayCo Christopher Holbro 55.71 (15) 56.59 (18) 1:52.30 (16) 
17 26 Mod Canas Sarah Axtell 55.91 (16) 56.57 (17) 1:52.48 (17) 
18 20 Mod Arkpo Patrick Aini 57.26 (18) 57.47 (20) 1:54.73 (18) 
19 29 Mod Arkpo Garrett Stuckey 1:01.07 (23) 54.25 (12) 1:55.32 (19) 
20 3 Mod WayCo Cody Candie 58.19 (19) 58.54 (21) 1:56.73 (20) 
21 25 Mod WayCo Makala Meyers 56.62 (17) 1:03.12 (27) 1:59.74 (21) 
22 15 Mod AA Jacob Ermer 1:00.95 (22) 58.83 (22) 1:59.78 (22) 
23 27 Mod Arkpo Allison Merry 58.80 (20) 1:01.03 (24) 1:59.83 (23) 
24 30 Mod Arkpo Elizabeth Buisch 1:02.19 (24) 1:01.67 (25) 2:03.86 (24) 
25 17 Mod WayCo Colton Moir 1:08.50 (27) 55.90 (14) 2:04.40 (25) 
26 9 Mod AA Conner Griffin 1:02.81 (25) 1:02.78 (26) 2:05.59 (26) 
27 24 Mod Arkpo Ashleigh Merry 1:03.25 (26) 1:03.95 (28) 2:07.20 (27) 
28 21 Mod WayCo Katlin Bidlack DSQ 59.80 (23) 
29 23 Mod Livon Morgan Blake 
 
CLASS : GV 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 37 GV Keshe Gabe Melhenbacher 38.21 (1) 40.33 (1) 1:18.54 (1) 
2 48 GV Keshe Madison Bugman 40.08 (2) 42.27 (2) 1:22.35 (2) 
3 36 GV Haver Ellen Eichensehr 43.61 (3) 44.61 (4) 1:28.22 (3) 
4 49 GV AA Caitlin Cook 44.24 (4) 44.87 (5) 1:29.11 (4) 
5 38 GV AA Kyra Kress 45.37 (5) 43.77 (3) 1:29.14 (5) 
6 42 GV Haver Shannon Barry 46.73 (7) 46.88 (6) 1:33.61 (6) 
7 31 GV Arkpo Jordan Drake 46.19 (6) 50.86 (9) 1:37.05 (7) 
8 44 GV AA Madeleine Dewey 48.42 (9) 49.91 (7) 1:38.33 (8) 
9 35 GV Genes Emily Podhorecki 48.99 (10) 49.92 (8) 1:38.91 (9) 
10 34 GV Livon Brianna Przysinda 50.39 (11) 52.37 (10) 1:42.76 (10) 
11 40 GV WayCo Allison Holmes 51.90 (12) 52.63 (11) 1:44.53 (11) 
12 47 GV Haver Amber Northup 53.54 (14) 53.24 (12) 1:46.78 (12) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/3/2014 6:19:34 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved