Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Glenn Grice Classic - Super-G, Men
CAN - AB - Nakiska
1/31/2014 10:00 AM
Start delayed until 10.30

Intermediate Report¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
 
 
ACA RACE CODE No.  
JANUARY 27, 2014 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Fin Speed Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 11 DARLING, Lewis 18.07 (1) 28.52 (1) 26.51 (1) 84.30 km/h 1:13.10 
2 1 COOK, Carson 18.35 (5) 28.65 (2) 26.55 (2) 86.29 km/h 1:13.56 
3 2 BOZINOVSKI, Luka 18.18 (2) 28.79 (4) 26.95 (7) 88.46 km/h 1:13.93 
4 3 TKALCIC, Adam 18.21 (3) 28.78 (3) 26.94 (6) 83.30 km/h 1:13.94 
5 7 CATHERWOOD, Davi 18.31 (4) 28.90 (5) 27.09 (10) 83.05 km/h 1:14.31 
6 47 GRABINSKI, Adrie 18.56 (10 28.99 (7) 26.85 (5) 81.71 km/h 1:14.41 
7 46 ERICKSON, Bennet 18.55 (9) 29.60 (15 26.67 (3) 79.28 km/h 1:14.83 
8 62 WALLACE, Liam 18.47 (8) 29.69 (16 26.99 (8) 87.08 km/h 1:15.16 
9 13 TERRY, Sean 19.02 (21 29.09 (11 27.07 (9) 83.15 km/h 1:15.18 
10 10 WEBSTER, Ryan 18.60 (11 29.03 (8) 27.76 (19) 81.69 km/h 1:15.40 
11 12 WALL, Sam 18.42 (7) 29.49 (14 27.53 (16) 80.77 km/h 1:15.44 
12 53 SHARP, Jedd 18.72 (13 29.38 (12 27.43 (14) 83.83 km/h 1:15.53 
12 6 WOODS, Evan 18.80 (17 29.46 (13 27.26 (12) 79.07 km/h 1:15.53 
14 14 FOUAD, Luke 19.14 (25 29.06 (10 27.52 (15) 82.25 km/h 1:15.74 
15 16 HARDING, Axel 19.10 (23 29.05 (9) 27.74 (18) 81.08 km/h 1:15.90 
16 54 COCHRANE, Kelvin 19.43 (33 29.79 (18 27.17 (11) 80.75 km/h 1:16.40 
16 48 HAYNES, Liam 18.68 (12 30.09 (20 27.62 (17) 80.58 km/h 1:16.40 
18 4 ANDERSON, Trevor 18.88 (18 30.45 (23 27.78 (21) 80.04 km/h 1:17.12 
19 9 PERIZZOLO, Marco 19.35 (30 29.96 (19 28.10 (26) 83.65 km/h 1:17.41 
20 57 DALTON, Eric 19.35 (31 30.37 (21 27.81 (22) 79.67 km/h 1:17.54 
21 15 HOLM, Marcus 19.24 (29 29.77 (17 28.67 (38) 82.32 km/h 1:17.69 
22 51 WILSON, Andrew 18.74 (14 30.62 (25 28.53 (33) 84.38 km/h 1:17.90 
23 52 MILLS, Rory 19.42 (32 30.70 (26 27.96 (24) 78.78 km/h 1:18.09 
24 18 LAPINSKIE, Matth 19.92 (47 30.42 (22 27.77 (20) 76.58 km/h 1:18.12 
25 49 MUSGRAVE, Angus 18.92 (19 30.79 (27 28.46 (30) 79.46 km/h 1:18.17 
26 25 COLBRAN, Alex 19.90 (46 31.01 (32 27.38 (13) 78.13 km/h 1:18.31 
27 19 GRAY, Brody 18.76 (16 30.57 (24 29.09 (42) 80.39 km/h 1:18.43 
28 37 KONSTANTINOVSKI, 19.05 (22 31.08 (33 28.48 (32) 73.34 km/h 1:18.62 
29 21 SOMJI, Samir 18.76 (15 30.96 (30 28.95 (40) 82.35 km/h 1:18.67 
30 55 HUDON, Nicolas 19.20 (27 30.87 (28 28.66 (35) 84.06 km/h 1:18.74 
31 17 KAJNER, Justin 19.13 (24 30.91 (29 28.76 (39) 77.82 km/h 1:18.81 
32 42 MAHLER, Patrick 19.82 (44 31.13 (34 27.87 (23) 75.09 km/h 1:18.83 
33 20 MIX, Matthew 19.81 (41 30.99 (31 28.09 (25) 81.03 km/h 1:18.89 
34 26 FLOWERS, Erik 18.94 (20 31.17 (35 28.97 (41) 78.51 km/h 1:19.09 
35 60 FORD, Haeden 19.70 (35 31.40 (38 28.29 (27) 77.44 km/h 1:19.40 
36 27 WADSWORTH, Nicho 19.74 (39 31.35 (36 28.43 (29) 78.17 km/h 1:19.53 
37 59 HILL, Dawson 19.70 (36 31.63 (40 28.46 (31) 78.91 km/h 1:19.80 
37 28 CONNOLLY, Logan 19.79 (40 31.57 (39 28.43 (28) 76.20 km/h 1:19.80 
39 22 CARPENTER, Tate 19.92 (48 31.39 (37 28.57 (34) 77.38 km/h 1:19.89 
40 31 GARDINER, Mitch 19.94 (49 31.66 (41 28.66 (36) 75.73 km/h 1:20.27 
 
 
 
27-01-14 / LIST: ZM19 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING  

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved