Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
Bryce Ski Mens GS 1 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
1/25/2014 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/25/2014                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Mens Ski Giant Slalom 1 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:24.78 will be used. 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 2:51.99 Rank : 3rd 34 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
124 A Harrison Strauss 34.20 (46 34.00 (43 1:08.20 (46)(41) 
111 A Jacob Brodie 41.62 (69 42.52 (69 1:24.14 (68)(52) 
123 A Jacob Shibley 48.28 (74 46.72 (75 1:35.00 (73)(54) 
122 A James Owens 35.97 (52 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 2:52.41 Rank : 4th 36 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
12 A Crosby Taymore 28.06 (7) 27.71 (6) 55.77 (7) (7) * 
25 A Jeffrey Severini 28.76 (12 28.49 (9) 57.25 (11)(11)* 
13 A Trevor Thomas 29.58 (17 29.81 (19 59.39 (18)(18)* 
24 A Robert Purcell 29.93 (21 29.71 (18 59.64 (19)(19) 
15 A Taylor Jones 30.66 (24 30.52 (23 1:01.18 (22)(22) 
23 A Daniel Jones 31.72 (33 32.21 (32 1:03.93 (33)(31) 
18 A John Ludlow 32.45 (41 32.91 (37 1:05.36 (38)(36) 
16 A Dixon Styres 32.33 (39 34.51 (45 1:06.84 (43)(38) 
26 A Nick Keefer 35.00 (51 36.26 (54 1:11.26 (51)(44) 
28 B Ben Migirditch 38.34 (61 38.00 (60 1:16.34 (59)(10) 
19 B Ian Holmes 38.37 (62 40.28 (66 1:18.65 (62)(12) 
21 B Griffin Galloway 40.83 (68 40.51 (67 1:21.34 (66)(15) 
30 B Jacob Propst 41.69 (70 42.67 (70 1:24.36 (69)(17) 
29 B Owen Davis 47.27 (73 45.50 (74 1:32.77 (72)(19) 
22 B Tyler Ramsey 51.05 (75 47.99 (76 1:39.04 (74)(20) 
27 B Cooper Lindel DSQ 40.00 (64 
 
Team : NCSU 
Total Time : 2:53.06 Rank : 5th 38 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
127 A Jacob LaRoe 27.59 (4) 27.57 (4) 55.16 (4) (4) * 
126 A Austin Oliver 28.13 (8) 27.43 (3) 55.56 (6) (6) * 
128 A Sean Auffinger 30.35 (23 31.99 (31 1:02.34 (28)(28)* 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 2:59.05 Rank : 6th 57 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
207 A Neil Savage 29.26 (15 29.50 (16 58.76 (16)(16)* 
204 A Jeffrey Pope 30.05 (22 29.86 (20 59.91 (20)(20)* 
203 A Francisco Lopez 29.74 (18 30.64 (24 1:00.38 (21)(21)* 
211 A Ryan Holasek 31.16 (31 30.06 (21 1:01.22 (23)(23) 
206 A Scott Koermer 31.01 (29 30.66 (25 1:01.67 (25)(25) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2014 2:54:41 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved