Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Team Results¹
Start List¹
Bryce Womens SB GS 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
1/26/2014 12:00 PM

Results by Class¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/26/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Bryce Womens Snowboard GS 2 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 386 A JMU Patricia Barry 39.96 (1) 42.04 (1) 1:22.00 (1) 
2 324 A APSU Megan Page 41.08 (2) 43.15 (5) 1:24.23 (2) 
3 483 A UVA Molloy Sheehan 42.10 (3) 42.56 (2) 1:24.66 (3) 
4 441 A UNCCH Katie Gerdon 43.20 (4) 42.99 (3) 1:26.19 (4) 
5 491 A UVA Michelle Martin 43.64 (5) 43.86 (6) 1:27.50 (5) 
6 390 A JMU Haley Ellison 44.50 (8) 43.98 (7) 1:28.48 (6) 
7 485 A UVA Helena Groves 44.48 (7) 44.25 (8) 1:28.73 (7) 
8 481 A UVA Sarah Chapin 45.07 (10) 44.42 (9) 1:29.49 (8) 
9 389 A JMU Abigail Davis 44.90 (9) 44.89 (10) 1:29.79 (9) 
10 388 A JMU Chelsea Curtis 44.23 (6) 46.27 (12) 1:30.50 (10) 
11 484 A UVA Paige Calodney 46.19 (12) 45.03 (11) 1:31.22 (11) 
12 327 A APSU Jordan Maxwell 46.18 (11) 46.78 (14) 1:32.96 (12) 
13 360 A DUKE Alyssa Coughenour 48.06 (13) 46.75 (13) 1:34.81 (13) 
14 490 A UVA Emily Dooley 48.46 (16) 47.56 (15) 1:36.02 (14) 
15 479 A UVA Erica Loftin 48.74 (18) 47.69 (16) 1:36.43 (15) 
16 361 A DUKE McLellan Karen 48.58 (17) 48.46 (17) 1:37.04 (16) 
17 331 A APSU Hellem Cecilia 49.09 (19) 49.37 (18) 1:38.46 (18) 
18 438 A UNCCH Cathy Anderson 48.18 (15) 51.08 (20) 1:39.26 (19) 
19 326 A APSU Bekah Carswell 58.97 (28) 43.03 (4) 1:42.00 (20) 
20 367 A DUKE Jane Kaufman 52.00 (20) 53.37 (22) 1:45.37 (21) 
21 482 A UVA Alden Methfessel 52.44 (21) 54.98 (27) 1:47.42 (23) 
22 332 A APSU Sharon Gilbert 54.14 (23) 53.83 (23) 1:47.97 (24) 
23 487 A UVA Caitlin Casassa 55.93 (26) 52.92 (21) 1:48.85 (25) 
24 329 A APSU Martin Miranda 54.22 (24) 58.37 (28) 1:52.59 (27) 
25 528 A DUKE Madeleine Roberts 1:10.20 (30) 54.49 (25) 2:04.69 (28) 
26 494 A UVA Alexandra Botlo 1:00.41 (29) 1:12.50 (29) 2:12.91 (29) 
27 334 A APSU Ian Evans 58.71 (27) DNF 
28 391 A JMU Kathryn McDonald DSQ 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 478 B UVA Ralitza Pisarev 48.14 (14) 49.40 (19) 1:37.54 (17) 
2 486 B UVA Anna Friedrich 53.31 (22) 53.85 (24) 1:47.16 (22) 
3 480 B UVA Kelsey Galantich 55.55 (25) 54.83 (26) 1:50.38 (26) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/27/2014 3:56:45 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved