Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Division Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/25/2014 10:00 AM

Team results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/25/2014                    Page 2 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Giants Ridge 
Men Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:33.01 will be used. 
 
Team : UWMAD 
Total Time : 4:01.83 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
160 B Jeremy Price 43.96 (45 42.94 (27 1:26.90 (31)(9) 
149 B Tyler Wesley 40.86 (25 46.25 (43 1:27.11 (32)(10) 
164 B Peter Feichtmeier 44.20 (46 43.80 (32 1:28.00 (33)(11) 
128 A Michael Amato 48.10 (69 40.89 (14 1:28.99 (36)(25) 
194 B atle saterbak 43.91 (44 45.43 (37 1:29.34 (39)(13) 
186 B Cillian Lotzer 47.27 (62 46.60 (44 1:33.87 (49)(19) 
181 B Alexander Nasserja 47.58 (65 47.50 (50 1:35.08 (56)(23) 
189 B Leland Hyman 47.53 (64 48.50 (56 1:36.03 (57)(24) 
174 B Jochen Kettemann 47.33 (63 50.20 (59 1:37.53 (59)(26) 
155 B Michael Konietzko 42.68 (38 59.14 (74 1:41.82 (64)(30) 
191 B Daniel Bautista 49.23 (71 52.61 (67 1:41.84 (65)(31) 
170 B Michael Hjortness 56.87 (86 45.84 (42 1:42.71 (67)(33) 
199 B Matthew Melvin 50.48 (75 53.56 (68 1:44.04 (68)(34) 
198 B Jonathan Boyd 50.68 (76 53.88 (71 1:44.56 (69)(35) 
184 B Connor Gallagher 1:00.50 (89 47.08 (47 1:47.58 (70)(36) 
202 B Andrew Easton 54.08 (81 53.59 (69 1:47.67 (71)(37) 
201 B Gregory Keating 54.25 (82 55.90 (72 1:50.15 (74)(39) 
176 B Mike Schrager 52.32 (77 1:02.23 (76 1:54.55 (75)(40) 
195 B Alex Holland 1:06.16 (92 51.63 (63 1:57.79 (76)(41) 
133 A Andy Colombe 39.68 (14 DNF 
200 B Douglas Keating 57.64 (88 DNF 
197 B Daniel Fisher DSQ 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 4:05.11 Rank : 4th 32 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
125 A George Thome 39.90 (16 40.72 (13 1:20.62 (10)(9) * 
104 A Daniel Polland 40.92 (27 41.27 (15 1:22.19 (13)(11)* 
144 A Nick Danger Eagon 40.86 (25 41.44 (17 1:22.30 (14)(12)* 
134 A Phillip Tanner 42.58 (37 43.27 (30 1:25.85 (28)(22) 
153 B Jan Waszczuk 42.78 (39 43.90 (33 1:26.68 (30)(8) 
115 A Matthew Polland 40.27 (19 47.85 (54 1:28.12 (34)(23) 
190 B Matthew Miner 44.33 (47 44.96 (35 1:29.29 (38)(12) 
171 B Brennan Dougherty 45.61 (55 46.63 (45 1:32.24 (46)(16) 
165 B Jonathan Lundquist 46.64 (59 47.50 (50 1:34.14 (51)(20) 
168 B Kevin Lahr 46.30 (57 48.16 (55 1:34.46 (53)(21) 
157 B Chad Serba 47.85 (66 47.04 (46 1:34.89 (55)(22) 
178 B Christopher Boser 47.10 (60 51.31 (62 1:38.41 (61)(28) 
183 B Alex Dahl 55.06 (83 1:11.98 (82 2:07.04 (81)(44) 
187 B Alastair Streitz 50.43 (74 DNS 
159 B Aaron Weinard 42.84 (40 DNF 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/25/2014 2:49:23 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2018 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved