Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
CCC Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
1/21/2014 5:00 PM

Results w/team score¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/21/2014                    Page 1 
 
SHAWNEE PEAK 
CCC GIANT SLALOM Host: Cape Elizabeth 
Falmouth, Freeport, Gray New Gloucester and Lake Region 
 
 
CLASS : Female 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 3 F LRMS Paige Davis 26.54 (1) 26.93 (1) 53.47 (1) 
2 1 F CAPE Annesley Black 27.06 (2) 27.37 (2) 54.43 (2) 
3 8 F LRMS Brooke Juneau 28.07 (3) 28.51 (3) 56.58 (3) 
4 2 F FAL Alison Noyes 28.79 (4) 28.81 (4) 57.60 (4) 
5 6 F CAPE Alicia Lawrence 29.21 (6) 28.83 (5) 58.04 (5) 
6 18 F LRMS Madison Rock 29.14 (5) 29.77 (6) 58.91 (6) 
7 11 F CAPE Tory McGrath 31.78 (7) 31.58 (7) 1:03.36 (7) 
8 30 F FAL Molly Lento 33.20 (8) 34.10 (8) 1:07.30 (8) 
9 9 F FREE Kaia Williams 35.17 (10) 34.36 (10) 1:09.53 (9) 
10 16 F CAPE Kate Freiberg 35.39 (11) 34.24 (9) 1:09.63 (10) 
11 24 F FREE Grace Zachau 36.28 (13) 36.13 (11) 1:12.41 (11) 
12 32 F FAL Hannah Smith 36.22 (12) 37.46 (12) 1:13.68 (12) 
13 21 F FAL Olivia DeWolf 37.13 (14) 38.39 (13) 1:15.52 (13) 
14 17 F FAL Emma Robinson 38.31 (15) 38.55 (14) 1:16.86 (14) 
15 28 F LRMS Olivia Thompson 39.03 (16) 38.67 (15) 1:17.70 (15) 
16 23 F LRMS Morgan Stokes 39.21 (17) 38.75 (16) 1:17.96 (16) 
17 20 F CAPE Mary Cate Hayes 40.83 (18) 39.69 (18) 1:20.52 (17) 
18 25 F CAPE Allie Lynch 42.32 (21) 39.25 (17) 1:21.57 (18) 
19 29 F CAPE Samantha Vaughan 42.00 (20) 40.95 (20) 1:22.95 (19) 
20 31 F FAL Clara Geci 41.38 (19) 42.97 (23) 1:24.35 (20) 
21 4 F FREE Alexandra Wagner 44.59 (24) 40.92 (19) 1:25.51 (21) 
22 33 F LRMS Addie Casali 43.36 (23) 45.19 (24) 1:28.55 (22) 
23 19 F FREE Sophie Kaplan 46.25 (25) 42.46 (21) 1:28.71 (23) 
24 14 F LRMS Shayla Dunn 43.28 (22) 47.71 (25) 1:30.99 (24) 
25 27 F FAL Stella Santucci DNF 42.79 (22) 
26 13 F FAL Elizabeth Seeker DNF 1:01.22 (26) 
27 7 F FAL Kaitlyn Dowling 34.04 (9) 
 
CLASS : Male 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 34 M CAPE Garrett Alexander 26.05 (1) 26.40 (1) 52.45 (1) 
2 47 M FAL Ben Adey 28.42 (3) 28.03 (3) 56.45 (2) 
3 42 M FAL Angus Christie 28.85 (4) 28.20 (4) 57.05 (3) 
4 41 M CAPE Duncan Geikie 29.48 (7) 29.10 (5) 58.58 (4) 
5 88 M CAPE Ian Geike 29.00 (5) 30.08 (8) 59.08 (5) 
6 100 M FAL Ethan Livingood 29.73 (8) 29.37 (6) 59.10 (6) 
7 102 M FAL Nicholas Shapiro 29.43 (6) 29.79 (7) 59.22 (7) 
8 46 M CAPE Bear Huffard 30.17 (9) 30.12 (9) 1:00.29 (8) 
9 60 M FAL Gibson Scott 32.96 (16) 28.02 (2) 1:00.98 (9) 
10 59 M CAPE Sam Dresser 31.43 (12) 30.73 (10) 1:02.16 (10) 
11 49 M FREE Griffin Agnese 31.22 (11) 31.51 (11) 1:02.73 (11) 
12 52 M FAL Griffin Bartholome 31.18 (10) 32.45 (14) 1:03.63 (12) 
13 50 M CAPE Louis Daukas 31.64 (13) 32.11 (13) 1:03.75 (13) 
14 78 M FREE Aaron Rusiecki 32.09 (14) 33.23 (17) 1:05.32 (14) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2014 7:17:12 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved