Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
WMC Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
1/20/2014 2:00 PM

Results W/Team Score¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/20/2014                    Page 1 
 
Shawnee Peak 
WMC Giant Slalom Host: Freeport 
Yarmouth, Cape Elizabeth, Fryeburg 
 
 
CLASS : F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 8 F CAPE Landes Emma 32.08 (1) 31.99 (1) 1:04.07 (1) 
2 1 F FREE Cushing Wynne 32.41 (3) 32.98 (3) 1:05.39 (2) 
3 30 F YAR Dorsett Chapin 32.36 (2) 33.23 (4) 1:05.59 (3) 
4 12 F CAPE McGrath Kinnon 33.36 (5) 32.86 (2) 1:06.22 (4) 
5 17 F CAPE Paclat Caroline 33.45 (6) 33.79 (5) 1:07.24 (5) 
6 9 F FA Shea Mary 33.25 (4) 34.15 (6) 1:07.40 (6) 
7 5 F FA Abraham Chelsea 34.29 (7) 34.28 (7) 1:08.57 (7) 
8 29 F YAR Primeau Julia 35.81 (9) 34.94 (8) 1:10.75 (8) 
9 27 F YAR Bouton Anna 35.44 (8) 35.83 (10) 1:11.27 (9) 
10 7 F YAR VanAlstine Hannah 36.12 (10) 35.19 (9) 1:11.31 (10) 
11 23 F FA Friedman Laura 36.59 (12) 37.24 (11) 1:13.83 (11) 
12 6 F FREE Schneider Julia 36.51 (11) 38.13 (15) 1:14.64 (12) 
13 19 F FA Davis Abigail 36.99 (13) 38.12 (14) 1:15.11 (13) 
14 11 F YAR Naock Chloe 38.09 (14) 37.76 (12) 1:15.85 (14) 
15 2 F YAR Condon Abby 38.98 (15) 37.82 (13) 1:16.80 (15) 
16 10 F FREE Moore Lauren 40.27 (16) 41.07 (16) 1:21.34 (16) 
17 16 F YAR Waeldner Katie 41.20 (18) 41.95 (17) 1:23.15 (17) 
18 15 F FREE Latulippe Emily 41.36 (19) 41.95 (17) 1:23.31 (18) 
19 24 F YAR Lossius-Opdahl Jul 45.10 (21) 42.77 (19) 1:27.87 (19) 
20 25 F CAPE McInerney Abby 44.78 (20) 44.22 (20) 1:29.00 (20) 
21 22 F CAPE Szalontai Victoria 40.37 (17) 49.16 (24) 1:29.53 (21) 
22 14 F FA Hansler Zinnia 46.19 (22) 48.50 (22) 1:34.69 (22) 
23 28 F CAPE Fawcett Hailey 48.99 (24) 46.56 (21) 1:35.55 (23) 
24 20 F FREE Smith Lilly 47.91 (23) 48.73 (23) 1:36.64 (24) 
25 26 F FA Fink Juliet 56.15 (25) 56.19 (25) 1:52.34 (25) 
26 21 F YAR Pardales Isabella 1:07.38 (26) 58.43 (26) 2:05.81 (26) 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 31 M FREE Bennell Ryder 29.77 (2) 29.18 (1) 58.95 (1) 
2 46 M FREE Pier Jay 29.51 (1) 29.79 (2) 59.30 (2) 
3 65 M YAR Grout Tucker 30.02 (3) 30.27 (4) 1:00.29 (3) 
4 42 M FREE Enrico Blake 30.62 (4) 30.20 (3) 1:00.82 (4) 
5 63 M YAR Eddy Rhys 31.17 (5) 30.51 (5) 1:01.68 (5) 
6 38 M CAPE Fiutak Jon 32.07 (8) 31.30 (6) 1:03.37 (6) 
7 64 M YAR Woodbury Matthew 31.66 (7) 31.71 (7) 1:03.37 (6) 
8 34 M FA Leavitt Harrison 32.82 (9) 33.23 (8) 1:06.05 (8) 
9 33 M CAPE Dvorozniak Luke 33.75 (11) 33.43 (9) 1:07.18 (9) 
10 53 M YAR Inger Jake 34.17 (12) 34.39 (10) 1:08.56 (10) 
11 56 M FREE Drake Spencer 34.23 (13) 35.50 (12) 1:09.73 (11) 
12 43 M YAR Inger Joe 36.03 (15) 34.73 (11) 1:10.76 (12) 
13 37 M YAR Pearl Conner 35.32 (14) 36.34 (13) 1:11.66 (13) 
14 32 M YAR Jutras George 36.10 (16) 37.09 (15) 1:13.19 (14) 
15 49 M CAPE Sonesson Gustav 37.01 (17) 36.76 (14) 1:13.77 (15) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2014 2:57:18 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved