Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This Race
Womens Results¹
Team Results¹
USCSA-ACSC Ski Denton Womens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - PA - Ski Denton
1/19/2014 12:00 PM

Team Result¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/11/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA-ACSC 
Denton, PA Women 
Sunday 1/19/2014 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:29.61 will be used. 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 3:57.67 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6 A Derr Heather 37.76 (1) 37.80 (1) 1:15.56 (1) (1) * 
9 A Kowalski Allison 39.57 (3) 38.44 (2) 1:18.01 (2) (2) * 
21 A Chipman Tomi 42.28 (4) 41.82 (3) 1:24.10 (3) (3) * 
33 B Houston Elizabeth 43.39 (7) 43.72 (6) 1:27.11 (4) (1) 
27 A Wong Rebecca 45.50 (10 41.93 (4) 1:27.43 (5) (4) 
28 B Digel Hilary 44.92 (8) 43.30 (5) 1:28.22 (7) (2) 
34 B Driscoll Kayla 48.00 (12 45.10 (9) 1:33.10 (10)(3) 
52 B Brown Kayla M 46.69 (11 47.65 (10 1:34.34 (11)(4) 
45 B Schaefer Alexandra 51.81 (17 51.46 (13 1:43.27 (14)(5) 
54 B Kelly McCreesh 1:02.80 (22 1:00.29 (17 2:03.09 (19)(6) 
48 B Kovacs Caroline 1:03.40 (24 1:00.30 (18 2:03.70 (20)(7) 
16 A Gehring Kasinee DNF 
39 B Becker Brittany DNS 
41 B Kristobak Sabrina DSQ 
 
Team : PITT 
Total Time : 5:05.32 Rank : 2nd 22 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3 A Epner Katie 43.38 (6) 44.14 (7) 1:27.52 (6) (5) * 
11 A Legere Aleigh 50.73 (15 47.89 (11 1:38.62 (12)(7) * 
18 A Sevcik Amy 1:00.27 (20 58.91 (16 1:59.18 (16)(10)* 
19 A Chmielinski Jessic 1:11.19 (30 1:04.13 (22 2:15.32 (24)(15) 
26 A Hemphill Julie 1:51.66 (33 1:25.11 (27 3:16.77 (28)(17) 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 5:31.23 Rank : 3rd 26 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 A Cederquist Anna 42.45 (5) 50.18 (12 1:32.63 (9) (6) * 
10 A Lyness Hannah 58.73 (19 57.29 (15 1:56.02 (15)(9) * 
15 A Kawakami Nicole 50.51 (14 1:12.07 (26 2:02.58 (17)(11)* 
22 A Mol Denise DNF 
 
Team : VU 
Total Time : 6:18.56 Rank : 4th 1 Ghost Time Used 50 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
8 A Bianco Mary 49.89 (13 51.86 (14 1:41.75 (13)(8) * 
23 A Mitchell Courtney 1:04.96 (25 1:02.24 (20 2:07.20 (21)(13)* 
25 B Williams Donna 1:05.85 (26 1:02.43 (21 2:08.28 (22)(8) 
2 A Waldo Victoria 39.51 (2) DSQ 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2014 6:53:00 AM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved