Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Kids Kandahar - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - OR - MT HOOD SKIBOWL
1/19/2014 11:00 AM

Final Results¹print

                                KIDS KANDAHAR GS                                 
 
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION JANUARY 19, 2014 
MT HOOD SKIBOWL PACIFIC NORTHWEST DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS  
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U8  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YR TIME 
 
1 14 Howell, Tyler U8 /06 45.16 (72)  
2 6 Barrow, Jack U8 MRT/06 45.19 (73)  
3 17 Morris, Jack U8 CWSC/08 45.74 (76)  
4 27 Schnebly, Camden U8 MAC/07 47.89 (83)  
5 3 Crean, Kellan U8 CWSC/06 49.84 (89)  
6 16 McCoy-Hansen, Ryder U8 MRT/06 50.41 (94)  
7 22 Rabb, Nolan U8 CWSC/07 51.22 (101) 
8 2138 Proudman, George U8 CWST/06 51.30 (102) 
9 35 Welch, Lars U8 MRT/07 52.91 (104) 
10 33 Titus, caiden U8 MRT/07 53.23 (106) 
11 32 Sullivan, Porter U8 CWSC/07 53.79 (107) 
12 34 Veillet, Oliver U8 MRT/06 54.98 (110) 
13 5 Bertell, Kaden U8 MAC/07 55.15 (111) 
14 30 Strother, Benjamin U8 CWSC/07 55.23 (112) 
15 28 Shays, Kai U8 CSRT/06 55.50 (114) 
16 4 Andres, Jack U8 MAC/07 58.05 (117) 
17 31 Stuck, Ryan U8 MHRT/06 58.17 (118) 
18 29 Stevenson, Jasper U8 MHRT/06 1:06.41 (123) 
19 2144 Togni, Oscar U8 CWSC/08 1:21.12 (124) 
20 20 Pulk, Anson U8 /06 1:41.50 (125) 
 
DID NOT START 
 
36 Winquist, Grant U8 MRT/06 
26 Schindler, Ben U8 MAC/07 
23 Reyes, Cayman U8 MRT/06 
21 Querbach, Anthony U8 MRT/06 
18 Pelley, Ronan U8 MAC/07 
15 Lewis, Jonathon U8 MRT/06 
13 Grinstead, Charlee U8 MRT/06 
12 Goldstein, Jack U8 MAC/07 
9 Dechard, Theo U8 MHRT/06 
8 Davis, August U8 MRT/06 
7 Chandler, Grahm U8 MRT/06 
2 Aaren, Sales U8 MAC/07 
1 Ballaris, Weatherly U8 MRT/06 
 
DID NOT FINISH 
 
24 Rogers, Henry U8 MHRT/06 
10 Gilster, Leif U8 MAC/07 
 
DISQUALIFIED 
 
19 Perahia, Nathan U8 MRT/06 GATE 19 
11 Glister, William U8 MAC/06 GATE 19 
 
 
CLASS : U10  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR----------------------------- 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YR TIME 
 
1 55 Falconer, Markus U10 MRT/04 38.39 (29)  
2 46 Bourgault, Remy U10 MHRT/04 39.75 (37)  
3 70 Larson, Kellen U10 MRT/04 40.33 (42)  
4 65 Johnson, Henry U10 CWSC/05 40.56 (44)  
5 48 Brown, Levi U10 MHRT/04 40.94 (47)  
6 74 Moore, Tyler U10 MRT/05 41.76 (50)  
7 84 Strother, Grant U10 CWSC/05 41.95 (51)  
8 57 Frank, Brice U10 CWSC/04 42.26 (54)  
9 40 Andersen, Grant U10 MAC/04 42.33 (55)  
10 88 Vecchiet, Luke U10 MRT/05 42.37 (56)  
11 75 Morris, Ian U10 CWSC/04 42.75 (60)  
12 79 Root, Otis U10 MAC/04 44.14 (63)  
13 52 Eline, Max U10 /04 44.22 (64)  
14 61 Hanna, Colin U10 MHRT/04 44.59 (67)  
15 96 Bohart, Charles U10 MRT/04 44.95 (70)  
16 38 Achord, Mason U10 MHRT/04 45.01 (71)  
17 60 Graves, Gavin U10 CWSC/05 45.73 (74)  
18 54 Ericson, Sean U10 CWSC/04 46.27 (77)  
19 66 Johnson, Josh U10 MAC/05 46.30 (78)  
20 87 Ullrich, Soren U10 CSRT/05 47.26 (79)  
21 43 Bianco, Giuliano U10 MRT/04 47.66 (80)  
22 41 Andyke, Henry U10 MRT/04 47.71 (81)  
23 76 Morse, Sebastian U10 MAC/04 48.07 (84)  
24 2173 Lundin, Gus U10 CSRT/05 48.56 (85)  
25 59 Glister, Olin U10 MAC/04 49.16 (86)  
26 69 Lafleur, Wil U10 CWSC/05 50.18 (91)  
27 253 Barteld, Bodei U10 CSRT/05 50.20 (92)  
28 71 Maki, Calvin U10 CSRT/05 50.37 (93)  
29 89 Welch, Thorsen U10 MRT/05 50.50 (97)  
30 86 Tait, Eli U10 MHRT/05 50.88 (98)  
30 53 Elliot, Lucas U10 CSRT/05 50.88 (98)  
32 83 Sommerset, Colby U10 CSRT/05 51.16 (100) 
33 67 Kenyon, Ian U10 MRT/05 51.92 (103) 
34 68 Kenyon, Thomas U10 MRT/05 52.95 (105) 
35 73 McCall, Felix U10 MAC/04 54.31 (108) 
36 58 Gentry, Jack U10 MRT/05 54.73 (109) 
37 78 Nemer, Hershel U10 MRT/04 55.23 (112) 
38 90 Wenck, Benjamin U10 MRT/04 56.38 (115) 
39 47 Boyd, Collin U10 MRT/04 56.69 (116) 
40 50 Day, Aidan U10 MRT/04 58.28 (119) 
41 39 Adams, Truett U10 CSRT/05 1:06.16 (122) 
 
DID NOT START 
 
91 Zaronsinski, Lux U10 MRT/05 
85 Sturm, Charlie U10 MAC/04 
82 Savelle, Hershel U10 MRT/05 
81 Rust, Bergen U10 MRT/05 
80 Rudick, Riley U10 MRT/04 
72 Mann, Slater U10 CSRT/05 
64 Inman, Brady U10 MRT/04 
62 Harvey, Liam U10 MHRT/04 
56 Fastre, Finn U10 MRT/04 
51 Dechard, Alou U10 MHRT/04 
49 Christie, Evan U10 MRT/04 
45 Bosworth, William U10 MAC/04 
44 Bond, Charley U10 MAC/04 
42 Ballaris, William U10 MRT/04 
 
DISQUALIFIED 
 
77 Murphy, Liam U10 MAC/04 GATE 13 
63 Hulbert, Christopher U10 CSRT/04 GATE 19 
 
 
 
19-01-14 / MT HOOD SKIBOWL LIST: GM0 / 4 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved