Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
RMC Invitational - Slalom, Ladies
USA - MT - Red Lodge Mountain
1/19/2014 12:00 PM

RMC Inv WomenSL2¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
2014 USCSA GRAND TETON CONF RMC INVITATIONAL SL2  
 
USSA RACE CODE No.  
Silver Run Ski Education Foundation JANUARY 19, 2014 
Red Lodge Mountain NORTHERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Landers, James (USA) COURSE LOWER LIMITED 
REFEREE START 2575 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Wolf, Jerry (USA) FINISH 2340 M 
VERTICAL DROP 235 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U513/11/09 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Wolf, Jerry (USA) Wolf, Jerry (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Noddings, Max (USA) -A- NOddings,Max (USA) 
-B- Nyquist, Sofia (USA) -B- Hoffman, Tristan (USA) 
-C- Nyquist, Hanna (USA) -C- Strike, Will (USA) 
-D- Hoffman, Tristan (USA) -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 55/(53) 55/(53) 
START TIME 12.00 1.00 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: 2 C F: 3 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 139.77 ----------------------- 
F=620 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 Svedberg, Frida RMC/92 53.25 50.06 1:43.31 0.00 
2 8 Kelley, Mallory RMC/95 55.67 54.86 1:50.53 43.33 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
9 Lowe, MKenna RMC/95 
7 Eriksson, Malin RMC/92 
2 Alger, Tessa MSU/94 
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
 
 
 
 
 
19-01-14 / Red Lodge Mountain LIST: SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved