Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
1st Run Intermediate¹
First Run Results¹
MARA GS Mel Jodrey Cup - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT
1/19/2014 10:00 AM

Intermediate Report¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARA GS MEL JODREY CUP  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0478  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER JANUARY 19, 2014 
SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name st to int1 int1 to fin Time Combined 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 61 SR USA Lentz, Christoph 26.994 (3) 32.348 (1) 59.34 (1)  
second run 27.606 (2) 33.846 (1) 1:01.45 (1) 2:00.79  
2 58 SR USA Major, Victor 27.304 (4) 33.406 (5) 1:00.71 (3)  
second run 27.679 (3) 34.063 (2) 1:01.74 (2) 2:02.45  
3 53 U21 USA Houle, Carson 26.920 (2) 32.546 (2) 59.46 (2)  
second run 28.391 (6) 35.373 (9) 1:03.76 (7) 2:03.22  
4 135 U18 USA Fitzpatrick, Dill 27.344 (5) 34.240 (13) 1:01.58 (7)  
second run 28.260 (5) 34.504 (5) 1:02.76 (3) 2:04.34  
5 57 SR USA Thomas, Dylan 27.879 (11) 33.867 (8) 1:01.74 (9)  
second run 28.534 (9) 34.346 (4) 1:02.88 (4) 2:04.62  
6 65 U18 USA Bouchard, Zach 28.156 (18) 33.540 (6) 1:01.69 (8)  
second run 29.260 (14) 34.151 (3) 1:03.41 (5) 2:05.10  
7 52 U18 USA Layman, Brooks 28.040 (17) 33.325 (4) 1:01.36 (4)  
second run 28.483 (7) 35.306 (8) 1:03.79 (9) 2:05.15  
8 132 U18 USA Fordyce, Peter 27.958 (15) 33.576 (7) 1:01.53 (5)  
second run 28.488 (8) 35.282 (7) 1:03.77 (8) 2:05.30  
9 54 U21 Davies, Matthew R 28.832 (27) 33.191 (3) 1:02.02 (11)  
second run 28.758 (10) 34.981 (6) 1:03.74 (6) 2:05.76  
10 51 U21 USA Pasteris, Nichola 27.582 (9) 34.238 (12) 1:01.82 (10)  
second run 27.762 (4) 36.976 (21) 1:04.73 (10) 2:06.55  
11 60 U18 USA Kannegieser, Will 27.460 (7) 34.104 (10) 1:01.56 (6)  
second run 29.807 (25) 35.532 (10) 1:05.33 (13) 2:06.89  
12 66 U18 USA Clermont, Ryan 28.374 (19) 34.009 (9) 1:02.38 (14)  
second run 29.494 (20) 35.772 (11) 1:05.26 (12) 2:07.64  
13 76 U18 USA Harkins, Sawyer 27.957 (14) 34.111 (11) 1:02.06 (12)  
second run 29.375 (18) 36.603 (16) 1:05.97 (16) 2:08.03  
14 77 SR USA Symancek, Ryan 27.921 (12) 34.389 (14) 1:02.31 (13)  
second run 29.463 (19) 36.740 (19) 1:06.20 (20) 2:08.51  
15 86 U18 USA Madden, William 28.513 (23) 35.559 (22) 1:04.07 (19)  
second run 29.089 (12) 35.784 (12) 1:04.87 (11) 2:08.94  
16 67 U18 USA Harding, Jameson 28.437 (22) 35.022 (17) 1:03.46 (17)  
second run 29.520 (21) 36.190 (14) 1:05.71 (14) 2:09.17  
17 74 U21 USA O`Rourke, Sean 28.632 (25) 34.595 (15) 1:03.22 (16)  
second run 30.621 (34) 36.102 (13) 1:06.72 (23) 2:09.94  
18 73 U18 USA Giddings, Tate 29.127 (32) 35.183 (19) 1:04.31 (20)  
second run 29.284 (15) 36.670 (18) 1:05.95 (15) 2:10.26  
19 71 U18 USA Conrad, Alexander 28.379 (20) 36.012 (28) 1:04.39 (21)  
second run 29.105 (13) 37.059 (23) 1:06.16 (19) 2:10.55  
20 82 U18 USA Daigle, Alec 29.133 (34) 35.400 (20) 1:04.53 (23)  
second run 30.183 (30) 36.586 (15) 1:06.77 (24) 2:11.30  
 
 
 
19-01-14 / SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT LIST: NLM714 U0478 GM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE SUNDAY RIVER TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved