Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediate Report¹
1st Run Intermediate¹
1st Run Results¹
MARA GS Mel Jodrey Cup - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT
1/19/2014 9:30 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARA GS MEL JODREY CUP  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0479  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER JANUARY 19, 2014 
SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Richard, Todd (USA) COURSE T2/MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE Jenckes, Nathan (USA) START 650 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Bryant, Barry (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 281 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Simard, Kurt (USA)  
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 40/(39) 42/(40) 
START TIME 9.30 12.30 
WEATHER: SNOW SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -4 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 52.92 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 14 X6355960 Campbell, Shannon WIL/91 1:00.84 1:03.57 2:04.41 0.00 
2 12 E5898853 Chardavoyne, Paige WIL/92 1:03.83 1:06.13 2:09.96 39.70 
3 1 E5873260 Rowland, Jennifer CVA/95 1:03.43 1:06.59 2:10.02 40.13 
4 11 E6257293 Parker, Alexandra GACP/98 1:03.38 1:06.88 2:10.26 41.85 
5 4 E6131544 Jenson, Erica CVA/98 1:03.48 1:07.38 2:10.86 46.14 
6 3 E6167035 Grant, Kelsie GACP/98 1:04.29 1:07.11 2:11.40 50.00 
7 16 E6242627 Morris, Sophia CVA/98 1:04.43 1:08.07 2:12.50 57.87 
8 10 E6135768 Poisson, Hayli GACP/99 1:04.87 1:07.98 2:12.85 60.38 
9 5 E6251500 Simard, Madeline GACP/98 1:04.34 1:09.16 2:13.50 65.03 
10 9 E6057764 Sugar, Annelies GACP/98 1:05.88 1:07.83 2:13.71 66.53 
11 7 E6010458 Scott, Leika CVA/96 1:05.19 1:09.08 2:14.27 70.54 
12 2 E6046635 Markel, Gabrielle WIL/94 1:05.28 1:09.07 2:14.35 71.11 
13 8 E6202329 Bouchard, Elise GACP/98 1:06.79 1:07.65 2:14.44 71.75 
14 17 E6180368 Layman, Isabelle GACP/98 1:05.64 1:09.52 2:15.16 76.90 
15 20 E5936919 Luce, Elise SMSC/95 1:06.46 1:09.47 2:15.93 82.41 
 
 
19-01-14 / SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT LIST: NLW714 U0479 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE SUNDAY RIVER TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved