Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Combined Results¹
Individual Results¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior/Chicago Division Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WI - Mt. LaCrosse
1/19/2014 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/19/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior/Chicago Division 
Mt. LaCrosse 
Men Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:05.99 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 3:28.16 Rank : 1st 16 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
114 A Haakon Schoenheyde 20.36 (2) 46.65 (2) 1:07.01 (2) (2) * 
137 A Jack Post 20.53 (4) 47.78 (4) 1:08.31 (4) (4) * 
125 A Grady Gores 20.43 (3) 52.41 (15 1:12.84 (10)(10)* 
165 B C. Finley Clark 21.35 (13 56.25 (33 1:17.60 (24)(5) 
170 B Fedro De Tomassi 24.67 (49 57.08 (36 1:21.75 (35)(12) 
130 A Matthew Hoffman 20.82 (9) 1:11.08 (57 1:31.90 (48)(29) 
148 A Lars Midthun 20.54 (5) 1:35.79 (68 1:56.33 (68)(40) 
155 B jack stang DNF 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 3:31.55 Rank : 2nd 19 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
117 A Michael Murray 19.98 (1) 46.61 (1) 1:06.59 (1) (1) * 
129 A Andrew Ahlberg 21.20 (11 48.78 (6) 1:09.98 (6) (6) * 
177 B Randy Nichols 22.37 (25 51.45 (13 1:13.82 (13)(2) 
157 B Alexander Carlberg 22.21 (24 51.83 (14 1:14.04 (14)(3) 
139 A Trevor Pinewski 21.87 (18 53.11 (20 1:14.98 (15)(12)* 
151 A Rian Hutchison 22.65 (29 52.92 (19 1:15.57 (18)(14) 
179 B Gabe Ernst 23.86 (37 54.24 (25 1:18.10 (25)(6) 
172 B Coyer Mackner 23.21 (33 54.98 (27 1:18.19 (26)(7) 
182 B Ben Minkel 25.21 (54 55.12 (28 1:20.33 (30)(10) 
193 B Aaron Iwen 24.23 (44 58.79 (39 1:23.02 (38)(13) 
108 A Tyler Regenscheid 37.02 (71 50.00 (9) 1:27.02 (41)(28) 
184 B Eric Serantoni 24.12 (41 1:07.31 (52 1:31.43 (46)(18) 
187 B Kyle Martinson 32.72 (69 1:39.20 (69 2:11.92 (70)(29) 
194 B Jack Weyenberg 58.54 (74 DNF 
191 B Lee Dembsky DNS 
195 B David Franklin DNS 
196 B Ross Dembsky DNS 
168 B Adam Orcutt DNF 
 
Team : MITU 
Total Time : 3:45.78 Rank : 3rd 42 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
106 A Nick Cecconi 21.72 (16 50.51 (10 1:12.23 (9) (9) * 
136 A Jeffrey Staten 21.83 (17 51.16 (11 1:12.99 (11)(11)* 
116 A Alex Schultz 26.31 (58 54.25 (26 1:20.56 (32)(22)* 
145 A Cole Aukee 24.15 (42 56.98 (35 1:21.13 (34)(23) 
166 B Alex Gill 26.88 (59 1:05.48 (46 1:32.36 (49)(20) 
169 B Jared Bazile 30.93 (67 1:12.48 (61 1:43.41 (62)(25) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/19/2014 4:08:52 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved