Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results M¹
Girls Team Results¹
2014 MLK High School Invite - Dual, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/18/2014 9:30 AM

Boys Team Results¹print

                           MN Team Scoring  2/13/2013                     Page 1 
 
MLK Sunrise Slalom 
Minnesota High School Competition 
January 18th 2014 Giants Ridge 
 
Current Class : M 
 
Team : Stillwater Total Points : 259.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
101 M Westin Anderson 38.59 (6) 41.66 (3) 1:20.25 (3) 68 * 
121 M Kyle Szczepanski 39.64 (14 41.91 (5) 1:21.55 (6) 65 * 
150 M Zach Raven 39.53 (12 42.56 (9) 1:22.09 (7) 64 * 
141 M Brent Barclay 40.13 (17 42.05 (6) 1:22.18 (9) 62 * 
166 M Nick Skaret 39.42 (11 44.71 (14 1:24.13 (12) 59 
131 M Sam Skaret 38.88 (7) 49.66 (32 1:28.54 (17) 54 
111 M Cory Carlsen 38.38 (3) 57.62 (50 1:36.00 (28) 43 
159 M Matt Ludack 39.17 (8) DNF 
 
Team : Forest Lake Total Points : 242.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
103 M Riley Schilling 37.30 (1) 41.22 (2) 1:18.52 (1) 70 * 
113 M Chris Wallner 39.60 (13 42.75 (10 1:22.35 (10) 61 * 
123 M Joe Alberg 41.80 (20 43.17 (11 1:24.97 (13) 58 * 
133 M Max Stangler 42.64 (24 46.81 (21 1:29.45 (18) 53 * 
161 M Mitchell Longsdorf 45.78 (34 48.65 (25 1:34.43 (23) 48 
152 M Espen Rodsjo 50.99 (49 58.00 (52 1:48.99 (41) 30 
168 M Noah Praught 54.92 (55 1:11.09 (58 2:06.01 (50) 21 
143 M Nick Peltier DNF DNS 
 
Team : Northwest Alpine Total Points : 217.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
112 M Nick Leonard 39.76 (16 43.39 (12 1:23.15 (11) 60 * 
122 M Christian Leonard 42.21 (23 45.25 (17 1:27.46 (16) 55 * 
102 M Connor Koch 38.55 (4) 51.51 (37 1:30.06 (19) 52 * 
142 M Nate Sanocki 43.25 (26 49.19 (27 1:32.44 (21) 50 * 
160 M Anders Burdick-Lev 46.47 (37 49.33 (28 1:35.80 (27) 44 
132 M Jack Barr 40.26 (18 56.36 (46 1:36.62 (30) 41 
151 M Peter Schmitz 46.46 (36 51.21 (35 1:37.67 (31) 40 
167 M Nick Lindenfelser 48.24 (43 1:06.81 (57 1:55.05 (48) 23 
 
Team : Andover Total Points : 211.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
108 M Jake Majors 39.29 (9) 41.82 (4) 1:21.11 (5) 66 * 
128 M Jared Silewski 40.55 (19 44.75 (15 1:25.30 (14) 57 * 
164 M Hunter Rooney 45.68 (33 49.17 (26 1:34.85 (25) 46 * 
156 M Luke Larocca 46.79 (39 49.50 (30 1:36.29 (29) 42 * 
147 M Ross Ruder 42.10 (21 56.80 (48 1:38.90 (34) 37 
138 M Tyler Bramm 1:13.59 (60 46.10 (18 1:59.69 (49) 22 
118 M Ryan Larocca 39.36 (10 2:02.16 (62 2:41.52 (53) 18 
170 M Alex Snell 58.66 (58 1:59.76 (61 2:58.42 (54) 17 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/18/2014 12:53:25 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved