Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
Sugar Mens Ski GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Sugar Mountain
1/20/2014 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/20/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Sugar Mens Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:35.33 will be used. 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 3:02.54 Rank : 1st 22 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
37 A Oliver Hopkinson 30.01 (2) 27.30 (1) 57.31 (1) (1) * 
39 A Matthew Highland 31.79 (7) 29.50 (7) 1:01.29 (6) (6) * 
38 A Spencer Dahl 33.40 (15 30.54 (19 1:03.94 (15)(15)* 
41 A Kyle Bennett 39.32 (35 36.49 (35 1:15.81 (32)(32) 
56 A John Gilhuly 40.45 (41 38.66 (39 1:19.11 (38)(35) 
55 A Ramsey Al-Khalil 41.92 (43 38.76 (40 1:20.68 (40)(36) 
57 B Matthew White 42.03 (44 38.91 (41 1:20.94 (41)(5) 
47 B Erik Schieda 45.50 (53 41.57 (51 1:27.07 (48)(7) 
46 A Conner Silveria 44.63 (49 42.53 (52 1:27.16 (49)(42) 
48 A Peter Struckmeyer 44.78 (51 43.85 (54 1:28.63 (50)(43) 
43 A Carter Rauch 45.81 (54 43.97 (55 1:29.78 (51)(44) 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 3:05.59 Rank : 2nd 27 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
159 A Brian ORourke 31.12 (4) 28.37 (3) 59.49 (3) (3) * 
162 A Nicholas Kwan 31.71 (6) 29.99 (10 1:01.70 (7) (7) * 
161 A Paul Moniuszko 34.32 (20 30.08 (13 1:04.40 (17)(17)* 
167 A Piotr Gregrowski 34.44 (22 31.41 (24 1:05.85 (22)(22) 
160 A David Boehm 39.95 (37 30.33 (15 1:10.28 (28)(28) 
170 A Michael Serron 37.15 (30 35.32 (31 1:12.47 (30)(30) 
171 A James Hartnett 40.40 (40 37.95 (38 1:18.35 (37)(34) 
172 B Allen Qiu 40.12 (38 39.08 (43 1:19.20 (39)(4) 
163 A David Cabanisss 42.41 (46 39.00 (42 1:21.41 (42)(37) 
164 A Andrew Braun 42.66 (47 39.15 (44 1:21.81 (44)(38) 
168 A Alexander Colvard DNF 39.92 (46 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:07.36 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
13 A Trevor Thomas 31.90 (8) 29.91 (9) 1:01.81 (8) (8) * 
12 A Crosby Taymore 34.40 (21 28.17 (2) 1:02.57 (9) (9) * 
24 A Robert Purcell 32.68 (9) 30.30 (14 1:02.98 (11)(11)* 
25 A Jeffrey Severini 33.39 (14 29.83 (8) 1:03.22 (12)(12) 
14 A Brodie Matthew 33.21 (13 30.50 (17 1:03.71 (13)(13) 
15 A Taylor Jones 33.20 (12 30.52 (18 1:03.72 (14)(14) 
23 A Daniel Jones 34.81 (23 32.65 (25 1:07.46 (25)(25) 
18 A John Ludlow 36.54 (29 34.23 (29 1:10.77 (29)(29) 
35 A Nick Keefer 40.98 (42 35.47 (32 1:16.45 (35)(33) 
19 B Ian Holmes 42.06 (45 39.63 (45 1:21.69 (43)(6) 
21 B Griffin Galloway 47.37 (55 43.54 (53 1:30.91 (52)(8) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2014 1:54:09 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved