Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
Sugar Womens Snowboard GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NC - Sugar Mountain
1/20/2014 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/20/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Sugar Womens Snowboard Giant Slalom 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:08.75 will be used. 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 4:58.31 Rank : 1st 13 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
483 A Molloy Sheehan 46.61 (2) 48.28 (1) 1:34.89 (1) (1) * 
491 A Michelle Martin 48.20 (4) 50.62 (6) 1:38.82 (3) (3) * 
481 B Sarah Chapin 48.50 (5) 52.05 (7) 1:40.55 (6) (1) 
490 A Emily Dooley 50.89 (9) 53.71 (10 1:44.60 (10)(9) * 
484 A Paige Calodney 56.80 (19 56.29 (16 1:53.09 (18)(17) 
485 A Helena Groves 54.02 (15 1:02.21 (24 1:56.23 (19)(18) 
482 B Alden Methfessel 1:01.12 (22 1:01.72 (22 2:02.84 (23)(2) 
479 A Erica Loftin 1:03.67 (26 1:02.10 (23 2:05.77 (24)(22) 
492 A Ellen Buckley 1:03.65 (25 1:09.22 (27 2:12.87 (27)(25) 
494 A Alexandra Botlo 1:11.04 (28 1:09.41 (28 2:20.45 (28)(26) 
480 A Kelsey Galantich 1:14.14 (29 1:11.19 (29 2:25.33 (29)(27) 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 5:03.93 Rank : 2nd 18 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
324 A Megan Page 47.47 (3) 50.61 (5) 1:38.08 (2) (2) * 
331 A Hellem Cecilia 50.78 (8) 48.38 (2) 1:39.16 (4) (4) * 
327 A Jordan Maxwell 52.95 (14 53.74 (11 1:46.69 (13)(12)* 
329 A Martin Miranda 54.76 (17 57.29 (18 1:52.05 (17)(16) 
325 A Matza Katrina 1:01.60 (23 1:04.63 (25 2:06.23 (25)(23) 
332 A Sharon Gilbert 1:05.42 (27 1:05.77 (26 2:11.19 (26)(24) 
333 A Rachel Lemmond 1:45.54 (30 2:08.00 (30 3:53.54 (30)(28) 
 
Team : JMU 
Total Time : 5:10.25 Rank : 3rd 23 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
390 A Haley Ellison 49.42 (7) 50.51 (4) 1:39.93 (5) (5) * 
386 A Patricia Barry 46.11 (1) 58.40 (20 1:44.51 (9) (8) * 
387 A Katja Butts 51.08 (10 54.73 (13 1:45.81 (11)(10)* 
389 A Abigail Davis 55.08 (18 52.63 (8) 1:47.71 (15)(14) 
392 A Lindsey Raysor 1:02.76 (24 57.82 (19 2:00.58 (22)(21) 
 
Team : ECU 
Total Time : 5:17.55 Rank : 4th 32 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
381 A Kelly OBrien 52.33 (11 48.97 (3) 1:41.30 (7) (6) * 
384 A Heather Burney 52.65 (13 53.19 (9) 1:45.84 (12)(11)* 
382 A Delaney Miller 54.63 (16 55.78 (15 1:50.41 (16)(15)* 
383 A Colleen Kelleher 56.87 (20 1:01.48 (21 1:58.35 (21)(20) 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2014 3:32:15 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved