Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Womens Results¹
Start List¹
USCSA-ACSC Womens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - PA - Ski Denton
1/18/2014 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/11/2014                    Page 1 
 
USCSA-ACSC 
Denton, PA SL Women 
Saturday, Jan 18, 2014 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 5:12.57 will be used. 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 4:11.15 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6 A Derr Heather 41.38 (1) 39.28 (1) 1:20.66 (1) (1) * 
9 A Kowalski Allison 41.39 (2) 40.62 (2) 1:22.01 (2) (2) * 
16 A Gehring Kasinee 45.98 (4) 42.50 (3) 1:28.48 (3) (3) * 
33 B Houston Elizabeth 45.99 (5) 45.18 (5) 1:31.17 (5) (1) 
52 B Brown Kayla M 52.32 (9) 50.82 (7) 1:43.14 (7) (2) 
45 B Schaefer Alexandra 59.42 (15 57.97 (9) 1:57.39 (9) (3) 
41 B Kristobak Sabrina 1:04.87 (19 1:03.08 (11 2:07.95 (12)(6) 
48 B Kovacs Caroline 1:16.77 (29 1:21.95 (18 2:38.72 (17)(8) 
21 A Chipman Tomi DNF 
27 A Wong Rebecca DSQ 
28 B Digel Hilary 47.91 (8) DNF 
34 B Driscoll Kayla 53.21 (10 DNS 
39 B Becker Brittany DNF 
54 B Kelly McCreesh DSQ 
 
Team : PITT 
Total Time : 8:35.83 Rank : 2nd 22 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3 A Epner Katie 44.81 (3) 45.85 (6) 1:30.66 (4) (4) * 
19 A Chmielinski Jessic 1:13.11 (26 1:07.90 (12 2:21.01 (14)(8) * 
26 A Hemphill Julie 2:39.09 (33 2:05.07 (20 4:44.16 (20)(10)* 
11 A Legere Aleigh DNF 
18 A Sevcik Amy DNF 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 11:56.48 Rank : 3rd 2 Ghost Times Used 47 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 A Cederquist Anna 46.22 (6) 45.11 (4) 1:31.33 (6) (5) * 
10 A Lyness Hannah 1:05.20 (20 DSQ 
15 A Kawakami Nicole DNF 
22 A Mol Denise DSQ 
 
Team : VU 
Total Time : 12:17.53 Rank : 4th 2 Ghost Times Used 48 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
14 A Laura Madigan 56.75 (13 55.63 (8) 1:52.38 (8) (6) * 
31 B McCabe Caitlin 1:13.38 (27 1:14.44 (16 2:27.82 (15)(7) 
49 B Plevy Megan 1:30.00 (30 1:15.35 (17 2:45.35 (18)(9) 
46 B Megow Kayla 1:36.25 (32 1:31.06 (19 3:07.31 (19)(10) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2014 6:48:46 AM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved