Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
WMC GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
1/16/2014 5:00 PM

RESULTS W/TEAM SCORE¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/16/2014                    Page 1 
 
SHAWNEE PEAK 
WMC Giant Slalom Host: Greely 
Fryeburg Academy, Cape Elizabeth, Freeport 
 
 
CLASS : F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 12 F CAPE Landes Emma 31.69 (2) 31.98 (2) 1:03.67 (1) 
2 1 F GRE Dinan Elise 32.65 (5) 31.37 (1) 1:04.02 (2) 
3 8 F CAPE Dvorozniak Emma 32.19 (3) 32.79 (3) 1:04.98 (3) 
4 6 F GRE Otley Teal 32.36 (4) 33.00 (5) 1:05.36 (4) 
5 10 F GRE Booth Jill 32.82 (7) 32.92 (4) 1:05.74 (5) 
6 25 F CAPE Paclat Caroline 33.17 (8) 33.72 (6) 1:06.89 (6) 
7 5 F FREE Cushing Wynne 32.79 (6) 34.10 (8) 1:06.89 (6) 
8 2 F FA Abraham Chelsea 33.35 (9) 34.35 (9) 1:07.70 (8) 
9 20 F GRE Otley Kelsey 34.35 (12) 33.79 (7) 1:08.14 (9) 
10 15 F GRE Perlmutter Jackie 33.84 (10) 34.54 (11) 1:08.38 (10) 
11 3 F CAPE Paclat Sara 34.03 (11) 34.51 (10) 1:08.54 (11) 
12 23 F GRE Stevens Delaney 34.62 (15) 34.71 (13) 1:09.33 (12) 
13 33 F GRE Dugas Kristin 34.52 (13) 35.00 (14) 1:09.52 (13) 
14 7 F FA Shea Mary 34.52 (13) 35.46 (15) 1:09.98 (14) 
15 22 F CAPE McGrath Kinnon 35.54 (17) 34.54 (11) 1:10.08 (15) 
16 26 F GRE McKenney Eliza 35.29 (16) 36.17 (17) 1:11.46 (16) 
17 29 F GRE Novick Sarah 37.11 (20) 35.80 (16) 1:12.91 (17) 
18 28 F GRE Dugas Caroline 36.15 (18) 37.25 (20) 1:13.40 (18) 
19 16 F FA Davis Abigail 36.71 (19) 36.85 (18) 1:13.56 (19) 
20 21 F FA Friedman Laura 37.62 (21) 37.02 (19) 1:14.64 (20) 
21 32 F GRE Clifford Liz 39.77 (23) 39.71 (21) 1:19.48 (21) 
22 31 F GRE Hoffman Jessica 39.84 (24) 40.32 (22) 1:20.16 (22) 
23 9 F FREE Schneider Julia 39.47 (22) 41.51 (25) 1:20.98 (23) 
24 34 F GRE Murley Lauren 40.29 (25) 41.16 (24) 1:21.45 (24) 
25 14 F FREE Moore Lauren 41.86 (26) 40.63 (23) 1:22.49 (25) 
26 27 F CAPE Szalfenai Victoria 41.87 (27) 42.28 (26) 1:24.15 (26) 
27 19 F FREE Latulippe Emily 43.78 (29) 43.33 (27) 1:27.11 (27) 
28 38 F GRE Nevens Maia 43.65 (28) 44.30 (28) 1:27.95 (28) 
29 41 F GRE Male Rachel 45.85 (30) 45.03 (29) 1:30.88 (29) 
30 11 F FA Hansler Zinnia 49.90 (31) 48.26 (30) 1:38.16 (30) 
31 24 F FA Fink Juliet 56.13 (32) 53.63 (31) 1:49.76 (31) 
32 17 F CAPE Hewitt Sophie 30.00 (1) DNF 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 42 M GRE Perlmutter Sam 29.31 (1) 29.24 (1) 58.55 (1) 
2 45 M FREE Bennell Ryder 30.36 (2) 30.41 (2) 1:00.77 (2) 
3 58 M FREE Abbott Caleb 30.57 (3) 30.74 (3) 1:01.31 (3) 
4 50 M FREE Enrico Blake 30.87 (4) 30.95 (4) 1:01.82 (4) 
5 43 M FA Leavitt Harrison 32.77 (6) 32.62 (6) 1:05.39 (5) 
6 46 M GRE Lindsay Axel 33.49 (7) 33.29 (7) 1:06.78 (6) 
7 52 M FA Liljedahl Jesse 33.82 (8) 34.53 (8) 1:08.35 (7) 
8 55 M GRE Bryant Will 34.21 (9) 34.70 (9) 1:08.91 (8) 
9 51 M GRE Piacentini Nick 35.12 (11) 34.77 (10) 1:09.89 (9) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/16/2014 5:57:23 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved