Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
U16 Cresa - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - AB - Lake Louise Ski Area
1/12/2014 11:00 AM
Race has finished. Results and intermediates available.

Intermediate times¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
CRESA U16 GS RACE - LAKE LOUISE  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT14.0007  
Lake Louise Ski Club JANUARY 12, 2014 
Lake Louise Ski Area ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name st to int1 int1 to fin Time Combined 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 9 U16 CAN STARNINO, Kale 43.745 (4) 19.758 (1) 1:03.50 (1)  
second run 44.139 (2) 21.508 (2) 1:05.64 (1) 2:09.14  
2 14 U16 CAN GRABINSKI, Adrien 44.597 (9) 20.032 (3) 1:04.62 (7)  
second run 44.459 (4) 21.404 (1) 1:05.86 (2) 2:10.48  
3 5 U16 CAN WALLACE, Liam 43.730 (3) 20.490 (9) 1:04.22 (3)  
second run 44.425 (3) 22.201 (5) 1:06.62 (3) 2:10.84  
4 10 U16 CAN WALL, Sam 44.077 (7) 20.129 (4) 1:04.20 (2)  
second run 44.473 (5) 22.362 (9) 1:06.83 (5) 2:11.03  
5 7 U16 CAN COOK, Carson 44.503 (8) 19.960 (2) 1:04.46 (6)  
second run 44.879 (8) 22.272 (7) 1:07.15 (7) 2:11.61  
6 4 U16 CAN WEBSTER, Ryan 43.899 (5) 21.003 (29) 1:04.90 (8)  
second run 44.550 (6) 22.262 (6) 1:06.81 (4) 2:11.71  
7 3 U16 CAN BOZINOVSKI, Luka 44.830 (10) 20.250 (6) 1:05.08 (9)  
second run 44.624 (7) 22.335 (8) 1:06.95 (6) 2:12.03  
8 1 U16 CAN CATHERWOOD, David 45.255 (12) 20.175 (5) 1:05.43 (10)  
second run 45.264 (9) 22.772 (22) 1:08.03 (9) 2:13.46  
9 18 U16 CAN BROOKE, Alex 45.289 (14) 20.577 (11) 1:05.86 (11)  
second run 46.174 (17) 21.911 (3) 1:08.08 (10) 2:13.94  
10 12 U16 CAN TKALCIC, Adam 44.066 (6) 20.388 (8) 1:04.45 (5)  
second run 47.034 (26) 22.472 (11) 1:09.50 (22) 2:13.95  
11 21 U16 CAN ERICKSON, Bennett 46.874 (31) 20.354 (7) 1:07.22 (19)  
second run 45.267 (10) 21.995 (4) 1:07.26 (8) 2:14.48  
12 22 U16 CAN SOMJI, Samir 45.269 (13) 21.349 (34) 1:06.61 (15)  
second run 45.994 (14) 22.844 (24) 1:08.83 (16) 2:15.44  
13 11 U16 CAN WOODS, Evan 46.587 (27) 20.835 (20) 1:07.42 (24)  
second run 45.478 (11) 22.604 (16) 1:08.08 (10) 2:15.50  
14 38 U16 CAN MILLS, Rory 45.901 (17) 20.668 (14) 1:06.56 (14)  
second run 46.510 (23) 22.545 (12) 1:09.05 (18) 2:15.61  
15 17 U16 CAN COCHRANE, Kelvin 46.329 (22) 20.945 (25) 1:07.27 (22)  
second run 45.751 (12) 22.635 (17) 1:08.38 (12) 2:15.65  
16 33 U16 CAN FLOWERS, Erik 46.246 (20) 20.978 (27) 1:07.22 (19)  
second run 46.214 (18) 22.596 (15) 1:08.81 (14) 2:16.03  
16 24 U16 CAN GRAY, Brody 46.376 (24) 20.851 (21) 1:07.22 (19)  
second run 46.444 (22) 22.370 (10) 1:08.81 (14) 2:16.03  
18 26 U16 CAN MUSGRAVE, Angus 46.073 (18) 20.801 (18) 1:06.87 (16)  
second run 46.057 (15) 23.171 (28) 1:09.22 (20) 2:16.09  
19 32 U16 CAN DALTON, Eric 45.707 (16) 20.706 (15) 1:06.41 (13)  
second run 47.199 (27) 22.661 (19) 1:09.86 (23) 2:16.27  
20 49 U16 CAN AUBRECHT, Phillip 46.608 (28) 21.135 (32) 1:07.74 (26)  
second run 45.955 (13) 22.587 (14) 1:08.54 (13) 2:16.28  
 
 
 
12-01-14 / Lake Louise Ski Area LIST: NAT1406_1_12_2 NAT14.0007GM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved