Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediate times¹
U16 Cresa - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - AB - Lake Louise Ski Area
1/12/2014 11:00 AM
Race has finished. Results and intermediates available.

Results¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
CRESA U16 GS RACE - LAKE LOUISE  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT14.0007  
Lake Louise Ski Club JANUARY 12, 2014 
Lake Louise Ski Area ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD CRAIG SMITH (CAN) COURSE MEN`S DOWNHILL / JUNIPER JU 
REFEREE JIM READ (CAN) START 2120 M 
CHIEF OF RACE PHIL WILSON (CAN) FINISH 1812 M 
VERTICAL DROP 308 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 11208/01/14 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER KATRINA GRANT (CAN) MIKE WHITE (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- JOEY PROFITT (CAN) -A- DANNY PROFITT (CAN) 
-B- SHANE ROUTLEY (CAN) -B- SHANE ROUTLEY (CAN) 
-C- JEFF BONHAM (CAN) -C- JEFF BONHAM (CAN) 
-D- DEAN SMITH (CAN) -D- PETER CIOCEANU (CAN) 
-E- -E- DARREN GEE (CAN) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 41/(40) 41/(40) 
START TIME 10.45 13.30 
WEATHER: LIGHT SNOW SNOW: POWDER TEMP. S:-11 C F:-11 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 192.98 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB ACA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 9 65486 STARNINO, Kale CAN/98 1:03.50 1:05.64 2:09.14 0.00 
2 14 67003 GRABINSKI, Adrien CAN/99 1:04.62 1:05.86 2:10.48 9.23 
3 5 67237 WALLACE, Liam CAN/99 1:04.22 1:06.62 2:10.84 11.72 
4 10 66044 WALL, Sam CAN/98 1:04.20 1:06.83 2:11.03 13.03 
5 7 65834 COOK, Carson CAN/98 1:04.46 1:07.15 2:11.61 17.02 
6 4 65584 WEBSTER, Ryan CAN/98 1:04.90 1:06.81 2:11.71 17.71 
7 3 66901 BOZINOVSKI, Luka CAN/98 1:05.08 1:06.95 2:12.03 19.92 
8 1 66915 CATHERWOOD, David CAN/98 1:05.43 1:08.03 2:13.46 29.77 
9 18 79041 BROOKE, Alex CAN/98 1:05.86 1:08.08 2:13.94 33.08 
10 12 66034 TKALCIC, Adam CAN/98 1:04.45 1:09.50 2:13.95 33.15 
11 21 65068 ERICKSON, Bennett CAN/99 1:07.22 1:07.26 2:14.48 36.80 
12 22 67196 SOMJI, Samir CAN/98 1:06.61 1:08.83 2:15.44 43.42 
13 11 65607 WOODS, Evan CAN/98 1:07.42 1:08.08 2:15.50 43.83 
14 38 67122 MILLS, Rory CAN/99 1:06.56 1:09.05 2:15.61 44.59 
15 17 65010 COCHRANE, Kelvin CAN/99 1:07.27 1:08.38 2:15.65 44.87 
 
 
12-01-14 / Lake Louise Ski Area LIST: NAT1406_1_12_2 NAT14.0007GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved