Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Intermediate times¹
U16 Cresa - Giant Slalom, Ladies
CAN - AB - Lake Louise Ski Area
1/12/2014 10:00 AM
Race has finished. Results and intermediates available.

Results¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
CRESA U16 - LAKE LOUISE  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT14.5007  
Lake Louise Ski Club JANUARY 12, 2014 
Lake Louise Ski Area ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD CRAIG SMITH (CAN) COURSE MENS DOWNHILL / JUNIPER JUN 
REFEREE JIM READ (CAN) START 2120 M 
CHIEF OF RACE PHIL WILSON (CAN) FINISH 1812 M 
VERTICAL DROP 308 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 11208/01/14 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER KATRINA GRANT (CAN) MIKE WHITE (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- JOEY PROFITT (CAN) -A- DANNY PROFITT (CAN) 
-B- SHANE ROUTLEY (CAN) -B- SHANE ROUTLEY (CAN) 
-C- JEFF BONHAM (CAN) -C- JEFF BONHAM (CAN) 
-D- DEAN SMITH (CAN) -D- PETER CIOCEANU (CAN) 
-E- -E- DARREN GEE (CAN) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 41/(40) 41/(40) 
START TIME 10.00 13.30 
WEATHER: SNOWING LIGHTLY SNOW: POWDER TEMP. S:-11 C F:-11 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 208.24 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL ST ACA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 2 70960 SMART, Amelia CAN/98 1:04.47 1:05.61 2:10.08 0.00 
2 5 66888 BELCZYK, Zoe CAN/98 1:03.78 1:06.55 2:10.33 1.71 
3 4 70232 BEZENAR, Sydney CAN/98 1:03.93 1:06.85 2:10.78 4.79 
4 6 67134 NACIUK, Annika CAN/98 1:05.21 1:09.06 2:14.27 28.67 
5 52 72540 HOUGH, Annie CAN/99 1:06.55 1:08.59 2:15.14 34.62 
6 15 70837 IRWIN, Nikki CAN/98 1:06.98 1:08.98 2:15.96 40.23 
7 7 65538 TIMMERMANN, Meaghan CAN/98 1:06.78 1:09.45 2:16.23 42.08 
8 13 68324 KANAN, Rachel CAN/99 1:07.18 1:09.06 2:16.24 42.15 
9 28 65802 BOKENFOHR, Kennedy CAN/99 1:08.06 1:08.46 2:16.52 44.06 
10 59 80089 RUFENER, Michelle CAN/99 1:07.29 1:09.99 2:17.28 49.26 
11 9 65210 KATTLER, Tia CAN/99 1:07.67 1:09.86 2:17.53 50.97 
12 16 66979 FEKETE, Gabriela CAN/98 1:07.76 1:09.88 2:17.64 51.73 
13 18 65967 O`BRIEN, Ayla CAN/99 1:08.33 1:11.37 2:19.70 65.82 
14 8 65985 PROC, Jacquelyn CAN/99 1:08.52 1:11.46 2:19.98 67.74 
15 19 66388 BERGERON, Sabrina CAN/98 1:09.19 1:10.94 2:20.13 68.76 
 
 
12-01-14 / Lake Louise Ski Area LIST: NAT1406_1_12_2 NAT14.5007GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved