Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
OK Zone U12 - Race 3 - Giant Slalom, Ladies
CAN - BC - SUN PEAKS RESORT
1/12/2014 9:45 AM

Results¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U12 OK ZONE TECK GS 2014  
 
ACA RACE CODE No.  
SUN PEAKS RACERS JANUARY 12, 2014 
SUN PEAKS RESORT  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD PITT-TAYLOR,Colin (CAN) COURSE OSV 
REFEREE HAAHAIM, Trevor (CAN) START 1840 M 
CHIEF OF RACE KOVACS, Dan (CAN) FINISH 1590 M 
VERTICAL DROP 250 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER CAMPBELL, Chris (CAN) POOLE, Rodger (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Kwong, Evan (CAN) -A- Kwong, Evan (CAN) 
-B- Smith, Malcolm (CAN) -B- Smith, Malcolm (CAN) 
-C- Phillips, Sandy (CAN) -C- Phillips, Sandy (CAN) 
-D- Finley, Noa (CAN) -D- Finley, Noa (CAN) 
-E- Hobbs, Kate (CAN) -E- Hobbs, Kate (CAN) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 40/(39) 40/(39) 
START TIME 9.45 13.40 
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: SEMI-HARD TEMP. S: -8 C F: -7 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 454.32 ----------------------- 
F=890 
PL BIB ACA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 14 JENKINS, Hallie BIGWH/02 1:03.73 1:06.19 2:09.92 0.00 
2 5 KOLKING, Pippa BIGWH/02 1:03.96 1:06.59 2:10.55 4.32 
3 13 ROGERS, Noa APEX/03 1:05.80 1:07.88 2:13.68 25.76 
4 11 LARGE, Ana BIGWH/03 1:06.02 1:08.24 2:14.26 29.73 
5 10 68866 SLANEY, Jaxon BIGWH/02 1:06.48 1:07.91 2:14.39 30.62 
6 18 APPLEGATH, Brynn SPAC/03 1:10.10 1:10.40 2:20.50 72.48 
7 3 HUMPHREYS, Sophia REVEL/02 1:07.83 1:12.95 2:20.78 74.40 
8 9 KOBASIUK, Melinda PGEOR 1:11.18 1:11.48 2:22.66 87.27 
9 2 HUNT, Abayah SPAC/03 1:09.60 1:13.49 2:23.09 90.22 
10 1 GIBSON, Charlotte PGEOR/03 1:11.35 1:17.90 2:29.25 132.42 
11 17 SINCLAIR, Alison APEX/02 1:13.49 1:18.87 2:32.36 153.72 
12 8 LANGEVIN, Felicie SPAC/03 1:16.46 1:16.88 2:33.34 160.44 
13 12 PILON, Jennifer BIGWH/03 1:15.33 1:18.55 2:33.88 164.13 
14 4 DE, WYNTER Anna BIGWH/03 1:16.17 1:21.28 2:37.45 188.59 
 
 
 
12-01-14 / SUN PEAKS RESORT LIST: NAT1406_1_8_20 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved