Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results¹
Cresa U16 - Giant Slalom, Ladies
CAN - AB - Lake Louise Ski Area
1/11/2014 11:00 AM
Race has finished. Intermediate times available.

Intermediates¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
CRESA U16 - LAKE LOUISE  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT14.5006  
Lake Louise Ski Club JANUARY 11, 2014 
Lake Louise Ski Area ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
NOTE: Snow conditions and large numbers of course workers passing through 
intermediate eyes caused some incorrect or lost intermediate times. 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name start to int1 int1 to fin Time  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 6 U16 CAN SMART, Amelia 44.524 (1) 20.769 (2) 1:05.29 (1)  
2 10 U16 CAN BEZENAR, Sydney 45.882 (3) 20.426 (1) 1:06.30 (2)  
3 12 U16 CAN BELCZYK, Zoe 45.609 (2) 20.849 (3) 1:06.45 (3)  
4 9 U16 CAN NACIUK, Annika 46.126 (4) 21.154 (6) 1:07.28 (4)  
5 3 U16 CAN IRWIN, Nikki 47.106 (6) 21.302 (7) 1:08.40 (5)  
6 4 U16 CAN KANAN, Rachel 46.952 (5) 21.609 (11) 1:08.56 (6)  
7 54 U16 CAN HOUGH, Annie 47.648 (8) 21.142 (5) 1:08.79 (7)  
8 1 U16 CAN MCCAIG, Hannah 47.294 (7) 21.519 (8) 1:08.81 (8)  
9 62 U16 CAN RUFENER, Michelle 48.611 (10) 21.605 (10) 1:10.21 (9)  
10 2 U16 CAN PROC, Jacquelyn 49.007 (12) 21.659 (12) 1:10.66 (10)  
11 14 U16 CAN AIREY, Janet 48.797 (11) 21.922 (14) 1:10.71 (11)  
12 18 U16 CAN O`BRIEN, Ayla 49.017 (13) 22.164 (16) 1:11.18 (12)  
13 28 U16 CAN BEEMAN, Mackenzie 49.673 (16) 21.598 (9) 1:11.27 (13)  
14 26 U16 CAN VERHUN, Alexandra 1:11.29 (14)  
15 11 U16 CAN KATTLER, Tia 49.662 (15) 22.035 (15) 1:11.69 (15)  
16 5 U16 CAN TIMMERMANN, Meagh 49.106 (14) 22.656 (24) 1:11.76 (16)  
17 20 U16 CAN BERGERON, Sabrina 1:11.83 (17)  
18 40 U16 CAN HUISMAN, Elizabet 49.857 (17) 22.300 (18) 1:12.15 (18)  
19 8 U16 CAN PROFITT, Stephani 50.550 (20) 21.707 (13) 1:12.25 (19)  
20 22 U16 CAN KAMACHI, Nakia 50.060 (18) 22.633 (23) 1:12.69 (20)  
21 23 U16 CAN RUTTER, Karleen 48.397 (9) 24.496 (39) 1:12.89 (21)  
22 25 U16 CAN SIMPSON, Allison 1:13.08 (22)  
23 31 U16 CAN GOOCH, Logan 1:13.15 (23)  
24 7 U16 CAN NAIRN, Avery 50.716 (21) 22.455 (20) 1:13.17 (24)  
25 37 U16 CAN EDWARDS, Claire 51.028 (22) 22.479 (21) 1:13.50 (25)  
26 41 U16 CAN SALVERDA, Sydney 51.545 (25) 22.858 (25) 1:14.40 (26)  
27 36 U16 CAN FRECHETTE, Nicole 53.500 (32) 21.014 (4) 1:14.51 (27)  
28 44 U16 CAN BISHOP, Mara 52.185 (26) 22.364 (19) 1:14.55 (28)  
29 34 U16 CAN SOETAERT, Kjeryn 1:14.71 (29)  
30 61 U16 CAN VICKERY, Kelsie 51.350 (24) 23.390 (28) 1:14.74 (30)  
31 60 U16 CAN DAVIES, Imogen 52.634 (27) 22.251 (17) 1:14.88 (31)  
31 24 U16 CAN BUCKLE, Skylar 1:14.88 (31)  
33 29 U16 CAN HANNIMAN, Emily 1:15.09 (33)  
34 38 U16 CAN MADDISON, Rebecca 52.693 (28) 22.607 (22) 1:15.30 (34)  
35 17 U16 CAN BROWN, Caitlin 51.229 (23) 24.220 (33) 1:15.44 (35)  
36 32 U16 CAN WALLER, Emma 1:15.78 (36)  
37 33 U16 CAN MCKENNEY, Maggie 50.291 (19) 25.588 (40) 1:15.88 (37)  
38 42 U16 CAN DELEEUW, Cassandr 53.495 (31) 23.065 (26) 1:16.56 (38)  
39 52 U16 CAN HALIBURTON, Erin 53.045 (29) 23.588 (31) 1:16.63 (39)  
40 49 U16 CAN LEMKES, Brydie 53.171 (30) 23.471 (30) 1:16.64 (40)  
 
 
 
11-01-14 / Lake Louise Ski Area LIST: NAT1406_1_10_2 NAT14.5006GF2 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved