Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
START LIST¹
Smartwool Wilder Dwight U16 Champ Qualifier - Super-G, Men
USA - CO - Aspen Highlands
1/11/2014 12:45 PM
NO SNOW SEED

Intermediates¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SMARTWOOL WILDER DWIGHT U18 CHAMP QUALIFIER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0945  
ASPEN VALLEY JANUARY 11, 2014 
ASPEN HIGHLANDS ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Speed = Average Speed 
Pl Bib Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Fin Speed Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 2 Radamus, River 15.93 (7) 20.14 (3) 28.95 (1) 50.90 mph 1:05.03 
1 1 Throm, Benjamin 15.99 (11 19.88 (1) 29.15 (2) 50.90 mph 1:05.03 
3 6 Veth, Nicolas 16.12 (19 20.06 (2) 29.30 (3) 50.54 mph 1:05.49 
4 8 Keane, Jack 15.88 (4) 20.61 (4) 30.29 (5) 49.56 mph 1:06.79 
5 3 Lundin, Travis 16.06 (16 21.18 (12 30.16 (4) 49.11 mph 1:07.41 
6 27 Collins, Ryan 15.92 (6) 20.93 (7) 30.87 (9) 48.88 mph 1:07.72 
7 62 Lavicka, Kaison 15.96 (8) 21.02 (9) 30.79 (8) 48.84 mph 1:07.78 
8 40 Edelman, Dexter 15.75 (2) 20.73 (5) 31.40 (14) 48.76 mph 1:07.89 
9 44 Lange, Colby 16.16 (25 20.89 (6) 31.04 (11) 48.60 mph 1:08.11 
10 36 Cornelius, Coope 15.84 (3) 21.02 (8) 31.40 (14) 48.49 mph 1:08.27 
11 16 Seymour, Jett 15.98 (10 21.25 (15 31.27 (12) 48.31 mph 1:08.51 
12 53 Gile, Bridger 16.66 (54 21.20 (14 30.72 (6) 48.26 mph 1:08.59 
13 13 Hancock, Andrew 15.99 (12 21.86 (28 30.74 (7) 48.25 mph 1:08.60 
14 7 Kelsey, Sky 16.01 (13 21.06 (10 31.73 (19) 48.11 mph 1:08.81 
15 14 Cuthbertson, Pau 15.98 (9) 22.08 (32 30.90 (10) 48.00 mph 1:08.97 
16 39 Dilling, Jacob 16.14 (23 21.19 (13 31.69 (18) 47.95 mph 1:09.03 
17 26 McCawley, Andrew 16.14 (24 21.49 (20 31.54 (16) 47.84 mph 1:09.18 
18 22 Tallmadge, Owen 16.25 (28 21.27 (16 31.76 (20) 47.77 mph 1:09.29 
19 73 Keane, Brendan 16.26 (29 21.37 (19 31.67 (17) 47.76 mph 1:09.31 
20 24 Kilgore, Riley 16.06 (15 21.93 (29 31.39 (13) 47.70 mph 1:09.39 
21 17 McConnell, Will 16.12 (20 21.36 (18 31.92 (23) 47.69 mph 1:09.41 
22 19 Mikkelson, Zacha 16.49 (41 21.35 (17 31.87 (21) 47.48 mph 1:09.72 
23 18 Walton, Brittain 16.33 (36 21.61 (21 31.92 (22) 47.38 mph 1:09.86 
24 56 Ottley, Patrick 16.55 (45 21.13 (11 32.72 (33) 47.01 mph 1:10.41 
25 59 Lazier, Flinn 16.56 (47 21.62 (22 32.26 (25) 46.98 mph 1:10.45 
26 52 Birkner, Mateo F 16.19 (26 21.79 (25 32.57 (28) 46.91 mph 1:10.56 
26 23 Yanish, Skyler 16.28 (31 21.64 (23 32.63 (30) 46.91 mph 1:10.56 
28 28 Stone, Jamie 16.09 (17 21.81 (27 32.69 (31) 46.89 mph 1:10.59 
29 25 Suszynski, Colin 16.13 (22 21.75 (24 32.81 (34) 46.81 mph 1:10.71 
30 37 Kooiman, Ben 16.11 (18 22.11 (33 32.70 (32) 46.67 mph 1:10.93 
31 45 Resnick, Michael 16.27 (30 21.80 (26 32.91 (35) 46.63 mph 1:10.99 
32 74 Macaluso, Matthe 16.47 (40 22.89 (45 32.09 (24) 46.33 mph 1:11.45 
33 54 Mulligan, Chadwi 16.56 (48 22.48 (37 33.04 (36) 45.91 mph 1:12.09 
34 57 Dippy, Jake 16.95 (60 22.73 (44 32.45 (26) 45.88 mph 1:12.15 
35 69 Marina, Felipe 16.59 (50 22.66 (40 33.04 (37) 45.78 mph 1:12.30 
36 58 Brill, Ben 16.37 (37 22.01 (31 34.05 (42) 45.69 mph 1:12.44 
37 66 Frackowiak, Sam 16.56 (46 23.49 (51 32.56 (27) 45.58 mph 1:12.62 
38 49 Plantz, Will 17.10 (61 22.43 (36 33.25 (38) 45.47 mph 1:12.80 
39 55 Bobbio, Felix 17.23 (65 22.54 (39 33.49 (39) 45.18 mph 1:13.26 
40 64 Dykema, Trent 16.63 (51 22.69 (42 34.07 (44) 45.10 mph 1:13.39 
 
 
 
11-01-14 / ASPEN HIGHLANDS LIST: NLM714 U0945 ZM19 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE CJ SPORTS TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved